FCIAC

FCIAC Schedule for Saturday-Monday, Feb. 6-8

Friday’s snow wiped out the FCIAC schedule, with many events being postponed to either Saturday or Sunday. Here’s the updated schedule for the next few days. Any more changes will be updated as soon as they are official.

Saturday, Feb. 6

Cheerleading

FCIAC Championships at Wilton HS, 11 a.m.

— The finals will be carried live by the HAN Network, and can be viewed at FCIAC.net, han.network, or any of the HAN Network’s websites

Boys Basketball

Danbury at Trinity Catholic, 2 p.m.

Stamford at Warde, 2 p.m.

Ridgefield at St. Joseph, 3 p.m.

Darien at Staples, 3 p.m.

McMahon at Norwalk, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Wilton at Trumbull, 1:30 p.m.

St. Joseph at Ridgefield, 3 p.m.

McMahon at Norwalk, 4 p.m.

Boys Ice Hockey

Newtown vs. Trumbull at The Rinks at Shelton, 6 p.m.

Norwalk-McMahon vs. Westhill-Stamford at Terry Conners Rink, 6:30 p.m.

New Canaan vs. St. Joseph The Rinks at Shelton, 8 p.m.

Fairfield vs. Trinity Catholic at Terry Conners Rink, 8:30 p.m.

Girls Ice Hockey

Fairfield vs. Wilton/Norwalk at SoNo Icehouse, 2:10 p.m.

Ridgefield vs. Greenwich at Hamill Rink, 6:30 p.m.

Trumbull vs. New Canaan at Darien Ice Rink, 6:30 p.m.

Stamford vs. Branford at DiLungo Rink, East Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Danbury, Westhill, and Wilton at New Fairfield Duels, 8 a.m.

Darien and Ridgefield at Jonathan Law Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Stamford at Staples, 10 a.m.

Gymnastics

Trumbull vs. Darien at Darien YMCA, 1:30 p.m.

Greenwich and Joel Barlow vs. Ludlowe at Gymnastics and Cheer Academy, Fairfield, 4 p.m.

Boys and Girls Indoor Track Field

FCIAC Junior Varsity Meet at Staples, 9 a.m.

Sunday, Feb. 7

Girls Ice Hockey

Wilton/Norwalk vs. Darien at Darien Ice Rink, 4:20 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 8

Boys Basketball

Greenwich at Central, 7 p.m.

Trumbull at Wilton, 7 p.m.

Ludlowe at Westhill, 7 p.m.

Danbury at Joel Barlow, 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Central at Greenwich, 5:30 p.m.

Trinity Catholic at Danbury, 6 p.m.

Westhill at Ludlowe, 6 p.m.

Warde at Stamford, 7 p.m.

Boys Ice Hockey

Ridgefield vs. Fairfield Prep at Wonderland of Ice, 6 p.m.

Greenwich vs. Notre Dame-West Haven at Bennett Rink, 7 p.m.

Housatonic/Northwestern/Wamogo vs. Brookfield/Bethel/Danbury at Danbury Ice Arena, 7:50 p.m.

Branford vs. Fairfield at Wonderland of Ice, 8:15 p.m.

Girls Ice Hockey

Fairfield vs. Greenwich at Hamill Rink, 5 p.m.

Amity vs. Ridgefield at Winter Garden, 5 p.m.

Lauralton Hall vs. Trumbull at The Rinks at Shelton, 6:30 p.m.

New Canaan vs. Hall/Conard at Veteran’s Memorial Rink, West Hartford, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

Greenwich at Brunswick, 4 p.m.

Norwalk at McMahon, 6 p.m.

Staples at Trumbull, 6 p.m.

Ludlowe at New Canaan, 7 p.m.

Gymnastics

Staples and Trumbull at New Milford, 5 p.m.

Warde, Westhill, New Canaan and Ludlowe at Gymnastics and Cheer Academy, Fairfield, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Swimming & Diving

Westhill/Stamford vs. Wilton at Wilton YMCA, 4 p.m.