Menu 

Latest Scores

    |     CIAC Class L Boys Lacrosse Final – Ridgefield 9, Darien 8 (box score)     |     CIAC Class L Girls Lacrosse Final – New Canaan 19, Ridgefield 7 (box score)     |     CIAC Class LL Baseball Final – Cheshire 1, Ridgefield 0 (stats)     |     CIAC Class M Softball Final – St. Joseph 5, Griswold 2 (stats)     |     CIAC Class S Boys Lacrosse Final – St. Joseph 11, Somers 6     |     CIAC Class LL Softball Final – Amity 13, Trumbull 7     |     FCIAC Lacrosse State Semifinal Box Scores; Championship Schedule     |     FCIAC Baseball & Softball State Semifinal Scores and Stats; Upcoming Schedule     |     FCIAC’s State Tournament Scoreboard, Box Scores for June 1-2     |     Class M Softball Quarterfinals – St. Joseph 8, Northwestern 0 (stats)     |     Class LL Softball Quarterfinals – Trumbull 3, Newtown 1 (stats)     |     Class L Girls Tennis Final – Staples 4, Darien 3 (box score)     |     Class L Boys Volleyball Quarterfinals – Staples 3, Trumbull 0     |     Class L Boys Volleyball Quarterfinals – Ridgefield 3, Darien 1     |     2018 FCIAC Boys Golf Championship Results     |     CIAC Class L Girls Lacrosse Quarterfinals – Ridgefield 7, Greenwich 6 (box score)     |     CIAC Class L Girls Lacrosse Quarterfinals – New Canaan 10, Wilton 6 (box score)     |     CIAC Class L Girls Lacrosse Quarterfinals – Cheshire 12, Warde 10 (box score)     |     CIAC Class L Girls Lacrosse Quarterfinals – Darien 15, Ludlowe 8 (box score)     |     2018 FCIAC Girls Golf Championship Results

FCIAC’s State Semifinal Scoreboard and Finals Schedule

State Championship Schedule

Boys Ice Hockey at Ingalls Rink

Friday, March 18

Div. II: No. 2 Fairfield vs. No. 1 North Branford, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 19

Div. III: No. 5 Westhill/Stamford vs. No. 3 Staples/Weston/Shelton, 10 a.m.

Div. I: No. 3 Darien vs. No. 9 Fairfield Prep, 1 p.m.

Boys Swimming at Yale

State Open Championships, 2:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball at Mohegan Sun Arena

Sunday, March 20

No. 4 Stamford vs. No. 10 Greenwich, 12:30 p.m.


 

Thursday, March 17

Class LL Boys Basketball Semifinals at Crosby HS

Hillhouse 66, Danbury 45

Wednesday, March 16

Div. I Boys Ice Hockey Semifinals at Ingalls Rink

Darien 4, Notre Dame/West Haven 0

• No. 3 Darien will face No. 9 Fairfield Prep in the Div. I final at 1 p.m., Saturday, at Ingalls Rink, New Haven

Tuesday, March 15

Div. III Boys Ice Hockey Semifinals at Ingalls Rink

Westhill/Stamford 4, NFI 1

Staples/Weston/Shelton 6, Woodstock Academy 5 (OT)

• No. 5 Westhill/Stamford will face No. 3 Staples/Weston/Shelton in the Div. III final at 10 a.m., Saturday, at Ingalls Rink, New Haven

Monday, March 14

Div. II Boys Ice Hockey Semifinals at Ingalls Rink

Fairfield 5, Guilford 1

• No. 2 Fairfield will face No. 1 North Branford in the Div. II final at 7:30 p.m., Friday, at Ingalls Rink, New Haven

Friday, March 11

Class LL Girls Basketball Semifinals

Stamford 66, South Windsor 57

Greenwich 69, E.O. Smith 69

• No. 4 Stamford will face No. 10 Greenwich in the Class LL final at 3 p.m., Sunday, at Mohegan Sun Arena

 

 

 

Copyright 2013 FCIAC. Powered by Hersam Acorn.

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress