FCIAC

2016 All-FCIAC Wrestling

First Team

Joey Ryan – Trumbull

Chase Lind – Fairfield Ludlowe

Marcus Sherrod – Fairfield Ludlowe

Charlie Kane – Fairfield Warde

Jeremy Fields – Danbury

Tim Kane – Fairfield Warde

Joey Hulse – Danbury

Chris Sam – Danbury

Jacob Camacho – Danbury

Matt Ryan – Trumbull

Ben LeBlanc – Danbury

Ben Smart – Ridgefield

Desmond Washington – Trumbull

Solomon James – Danbury

Andrew Marquis – Danbury

Will Arliss – New Canaan

John Ocana – Fairfield Warde

Second Team

Kevin Thomas – Stamford

Mike Ceci – Greenwich

Jarek LaPlant – Danbury

Justin Peterson – Danbury

Colin Storm – Ridgefield

Peterson Souza – Danbury

Austin Sherman – Fairfield Ludlowe

Alex Greco – Trumbull

Tristan Haviland – Trumbull

Sam White – Norwalk

Travis Longo – Wilton

Alex Lobsenz – Fairfield Warde

Lee Stenild Johansen – Fairfield Ludlowe

Jared Gladstein – Wilton

Billy Stapleton – Fairfield Ludlowe

Honorable Mention

Brien McMahon – Jeff Capone, Jason Martinez, Niko Gonzalez

Danbury – Michael Gaboardi, Jake Constantine, Matt Adam, Gino Baratta

Darien – Graniti Hoti, Spencer Stovall

Greenwich – Ethan Ross, Wyndsor Doyle, Dylan Ehret, Peyton Larkin, Erik Menchaca

Ludlowe – Bobby Clark, Adam Arnaout, Zachary Taylor

New Canaan – Luigi DeRubeis, Nick Kortman, Ryan Russo

Norwalk – John Koletsos, Jonathan Albrecht, Mike Boyian, Franklin Ceron

Ridgefield – Dylan Chelednik, Jesse Walker, Kyle McCormick

Stamford – Julius Page, Jose Najarro, Solomon Ray, Garey Mendez, Jonathon Spanakos, Jake Heerman

Staples – Jon Margos, Joe Tuccinardi, Matt Prior

Trumbull – Matt Alegi, Dante Montanaro, Adam Giammettei, Mike Mirmina, Chris Smaniotto

Warde – Matheus Ribeiro, Matt Cuoco, Kris Gjinaj, Jack Price, Alex Steele, Luke Bender, Noah Zuckerman

Westhill – Jessy Pedraza, Andrew Blum, Chase Parrot, Mike Conte, Dillian Gonzalez

Wilton – Zach Zeyher, Quinn Reedy, Finn McGovern

All-FCIAC FIrst Team — From left, front row, Joey Ryan, Trumbull; Chase Lind, Ludlowe; Marcus Sherrod, Ludlowe; Charlie Kane, Ludlowe; Jeremy Fields, Danbury; and Joey Hulse, Danbury; back row, Chris Sam, Danbury; Jakob Camacho, Danbury; Matt Ryan, Trumbull; Ben LeBlanc, Danbury; Desmond Washington, Trumbull; Andrew Marquis, Danbury; Will Arliss, New Canaan; and John Ocana, Warde. Not in photo: Ben Smart, Ridgefield and Solomon James, Danbury.