Menu 

Latest Scores

    |     CIAC Class LL Boys Basketball Final – Fairfield Prep 51, Westhill 50     |     CIAC Class LL Girls Basketball Final – Wilton 73, South Windsor 45     |     CIAC State Open Swimming & Diving Results     |     CIAC Div. 1 Boys Ice Hockey Final – Darien 1, Greenwich 0     |     CIAC Class M Girls Basketball Final – St. Joseph 50, Cromwell 44     |     CIAC Class L Boys Basketball, Semifinals – Bunnell 80, Bassick 79 (OT)     |     CIAC Div. I Boys Ice Hockey, Semifinals – Darien 3, Xavier 1     |     CIAC Div. I Boys Ice Hockey, Semifinals – Greenwich 5, Glastonbury 4 (OT)     |     CIAC Div. III Boys Ice Hockey, Semifinals – Masuk 4, Westhill 3 (OT)     |     CIAC Class LL Boys Basketball, Semifinals – Westhill 50, Hartford Public 47     |     CIAC Class L Boys Basketball, Quarterfinals – Bassick 58, South Windsor 51     |     CIAC Class LL Girls Basketball, Semifinals – Wilton 55, Mercy 54     |     CIAC Class M Girls Basketball, Semifinals – St. Joseph 61, Enfield 39     |     CIAC Div. I Boys Ice Hockey, Quarterfinals – Darien 3, Ridgefield 1     |     CIAC Div. I Boys Ice Hockey, Quarterfinals – Greenwich 5, Fairfield Prep 2     |     CIAC Class LL Boys Basketball, Quarterfinals – Westhill 66, Crosby 60     |     CIAC Div. II Boys Ice Hockey, Quarterfinals – Branford 3, Fairfield co-op 2     |     CIAC Class LL Boys Basketball, Quarterfinals – Fairfield Prep 70, Fairfield-Ludlowe 48     |     CIAC Div. III Boys Ice Hockey, Quarterfinals – Westhill 3, Tri-Town 2 (2 OT)     |     CIAC Class L Boys Basketball, Second Round – Bassick 84, Windsor 66

FCIAC playoff scoreboard and schedule

FCIAC Postseason Tournaments – Fall, 2013

Schedule is subject to change. Updates will be posted at FCIAC.net as soon as they become available. 

Football

Friday, Nov. 22 – Final at Trumbull HS, 7 p.m.

New Canaan (10-0) vs. St. Joseph (9-1)

Boys Soccer

Friday, Oct. 25 – Quarterfinals

Ridgefield 2, Warde 1

Greenwich 4, Norwalk 1

Stamford 1, Ludlowe 0

Saturday, Oct. 26 – Quarterfinal

Wilton 2, Staples 0

Monday, Oct. 28 – Semifinals at Ludlowe HS, 5 and 7 p.m.

Ridgefield 5, Stamford 1

Greenwich 5, Wilton 2

Wednesday, Oct. 30 – Final at Norwalk HS

Greenwich 4, Ridgefield 1

Girls Soccer

Saturday, Oct. 26 – Quarterfinals

Westhill 3, Darien 1

St. Joseph 4, Trumbull 1

Wilton 2, Warde 0

Danbury 1, Ridgefield 0

Monday, Oct. 28 – Semifinals at Norwalk HS

Wilton 1, Westhill 0

St. Joseph 3, Danbury 0

Wednesday, Oct. 30 – Final at Norwalk HS

St. Joseph 1, Wilton 0

Field Hockey

Friday, Oct. 25 – Quarterfinals

Darien 7, Westhill 0

Warde 2, Greenwich 1

Saturday, Oct. 26 – Quarterfinals

Wilton 7, Ludlowe 0

New Canaan 2, Ridgefield 1

Tuesday, Oct. 29 – Semifinals at McMahon HS

Wilton 3, Warde 0

Darien 3, New Canaan 1

Friday, Nov. 1 – Final at McMahon HS

Darien 1, Wilton 0

Volleyball

Monday, Oct. 28 – Quarterfinals at higher seeds

Greenwich 3, Warde 0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-22)

Staples 3, St. Joseph 0 (25-7, 25-17, 25-12

Darien 3, Stamford 1 (25-12, 25-14, 18-25, 25-11)

Ludlowe 3, Ridgefield 1 (25-22, 25-16, 13-25, 25-12)

Wednesday, Oct. 30 – Wednesday, Oct. 30 – Semifinals at Ludlowe HS

Greenwich 3, Ludlowe 2 (27-29, 25-16, 25-17, 23-25, 17-15)

Staples 3, Darien 1 (25-21, 25-18, 21-25, 29-27)

Saturday, Nov. 2 – Final at Ludlowe HS

Greenwich 3, Staples 2 (25-14, 17-25, 25-20, 24-26, 15-5)

Girls Swimming & Diving

Monday, Oct 28 – Swimming Trials at Greenwich HS, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 29 – Diving Finals at Westhill HS, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 30 – Swimming Finals at Greenwich HS, 4 p.m.

Copyright 2013 FCIAC. Powered by Hersam Acorn.

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress