Menu 

Latest Scores

    |     FCIAC girls ice hockey and basketball scoreboard and box scores for Monday, Dec. 11     |     Girls Basketball – Pomperaug 58, St. Joseph 36     |     Girls Ice Hockey – Greenwich 3, Simsbury 1     |     CIAC Class S Football Championship – St. Joseph 42, Ansonia 36     |     Girls Basketball – New Canaan 44, Bassick 30     |     Girls Basketball – Weston 47, Trinity Catholic 38     |     Girls Basketball – Ludlowe 60, Harding 21     |     Girls Basketball – Norwalk 61, Darien 52     |     Girls Ice Hockey – Darien 4, West Haven 1     |     CIAC Class LL Football Championship – Darien 31, Greenwich 22     |     Greenwich, Darien and St. Joseph advance to CIAC football finals (includes semifinal box scores)     |     Class S Football Semifinals – St. Joseph 49, Rocky Hill 20     |     CIAC Class LL Football Semifinals – Greenwich 36, South Windsor 7     |     CIAC Class LL Football Semifinals – Darien 27, West Haven 13     |     CIAC Class L Football Semifinals – Masuk 28, New Canaan 14     |     CIAC Class LL Football Quarterfinals – Greenwich 27, Fairfield Prep 9     |     CIAC Class LL Football Quarterfinals – Darien 30, East Hartford 10     |     CIAC Class L Football Quarterfinals – New Canaan 24, Middletown 9     |     CIAC Class S Football Quarterfinals – St. Joseph 62, O’Brien Tech 0     |     FCIAC Football Thanksgiving Scoreboard: Four league teams headed to states

FCIAC Schedule for Tuesday, April 5

Baseball

Trinity Catholic at Bethel, 3:30 p.m.

Warde at Weston, 4 p.m.

Pomperaug at Ridgefield, 4:16 p.m.

Staples at Newtown, 4:15 p.m.

White Plains (NY) at Danbury, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Warde at Bunnell, 4 p.m.

Stamford at East Haven, 4 p.m.

Ludlowe at Masuk, 4 p.m.

Danbury at Darien, 4 p.m.

Greenwich at Staples, 4 p.m.

New Milford at Norwalk, 4 p.m.

Trinity Catholic at Mamaroneck, N.Y., 4:15 p.m.

Pomperaug at Ridgefield, 4:15 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse

Central at Stamford, 4 p.m.

Westhill at Greenwich, 4:30 p.m.

Trinity Catholic at Norwalk, 4:30 p.m.

Wilton at Trumbull, 6:30 p.m.

Darien at McMahon, 7 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse

Darien at Warde, 4 p.m.

Bethel at Stamford, 4 p.m.

John Jay, N.Y. at New Canaan, 4:30 p.m.

St. Joseph at Danbury, 6 p.m.

Staples at Norwalk, 6 p.m.

Ridgefield at Wilton, 6 p.m.

Boys Outdoor Track and Field

St. Joseph at Ludlowe, 3:45 p.m.

Weston, Westhill at Wilton, 4 p.m.

Central at Staples, 4 p.m.

Girls Outdoor Track and Field

Warde at Darien, 4 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Weston at Staples, 3:45 p.m.

New Fairfield at Danbury, 4 p.m.

Daniel Hand at Ludlowe, 4 p.m.,

Girls Tennis

Ludlowe at Newtown, 3:45 p.m.

Boys Golf

Danbury vs. Central at Fairchild Wheeler GC, 3:15 p.m.

Ridgefield vs. St. Joseph at Tashua Knolls, 3:15 p.m.

Girls Golf

Darien vs. Warde at Smith Richardson, 3 p.m.

 

Copyright 2013 FCIAC. Powered by Hersam Acorn.

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress