Menu 

Latest Scores

    |     CIAC Class LL Football Championship – Darien 31, Greenwich 22     |     Greenwich, Darien and St. Joseph advance to CIAC football finals (includes semifinal box scores)     |     Class S Football Semifinals – St. Joseph 49, Rocky Hill 20     |     CIAC Class LL Football Semifinals – Greenwich 36, South Windsor 7     |     CIAC Class LL Football Semifinals – Darien 27, West Haven 13     |     CIAC Class L Football Semifinals – Masuk 28, New Canaan 14     |     CIAC Class LL Football Quarterfinals – Greenwich 27, Fairfield Prep 9     |     CIAC Class LL Football Quarterfinals – Darien 30, East Hartford 10     |     CIAC Class L Football Quarterfinals – New Canaan 24, Middletown 9     |     CIAC Class S Football Quarterfinals – St. Joseph 62, O’Brien Tech 0     |     FCIAC Football Thanksgiving Scoreboard: Four league teams headed to states     |     Football – Ridgefield 41, Danbury 0     |     State tournament scoreboard: FCIAC teams win five titles in soccer, field hockey and volleyball     |     Class LL Volleyball Championship – Greenwich 3, Amity 1     |     Class M Volleyball Championship – St. Joseph 3, East Haven 1     |     Class LL Girls Soccer Championship – Ridgefield 2, Staples 1     |     Class L Girls Soccer Championship – St. Joseph 1, RHAM 0     |     Class L Field Hockey Championship – Staples 1, Darien 0     |     Class M Field Hockey Championship – Daniel Hand 2, New Canaan 1     |     Football – Greenwich 48, Xavier 20

Cross Country results, Allen’s Field, Sept. 27 (Wilton, Darien and Westhill)

Boys 5,000-meter run at Allen’s Field, Wilton

Darien 15, Westhill 49

Darien 16, Wilton 46

Wilton 25, Westhill 34

  1. J Johnson (DAR) 16:46.10
  2. A Klarer (DAR) 17:25.43
  3. J Conroy (DAR) 17:47.44
  4. M Borecki (DAR) 17:58.46
  5. C Drake (WILT) 18:01.89
  6. G Ott (DAR) 18:02.65
  7. G Xie (DAR) 18:03.83
  8. D Sax (WHIL) 18:16.11
  9. K Warble (DAR) 18:18.52
  10. L Maloney (WILT) 18:23.90
  11. J Huffman (DAR) 18:34.05
  12. B Vrooman (DAR) 19:00.58
  13. J Mills (WHIL) 19:03.58
  14. J Mensah (WHIL) 19:04.25
  15. A Starovoitov (DAR) 19:04.84

 

Girls 4,000-meter run at Allen’s Field, Wilton

Wilton 16, Darien 45

  1. E Bonnist (WILT) 16:43.89
  2. M McCormick (WILT) 16:45.56
  3. E Welch (WILT) 16:48.88
  4. E Healy (WILT) 16:49.78
  5. A Barnard (DAR) 16:51.49
  6. E Lynch (WILT) 17:15.18
  7. C Sullivan (WILT) 17:22.40
  8. E Callery (DAR) 17:26.96
  9. S Hill (DAR) 17:58.36
  10. M Downey (WILT) 18:06.55
  11. M Sparks (DAR) 18:10.19
  12. C Halabi (DAR) 18:10.60
  13. S Gallagher (DAR) 18:11.28;
  14. M Fiesel (WILT) 18:11.97
  15. E Snyder (WILT) 18:12.68

Copyright 2013 FCIAC. Powered by Hersam Acorn.

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress