Menu 

2016 FCIAC Boys Cross Country Championship

5,000 Meters, Waveny Park, New Canaan

Team Scores: 1. Staples 27; 2. Danbury 61; 3. Trumbull 97; 4. Warde 99; 5. Darien 109; 6. Ridgfield 152; 7. New Canaan 157; 8. Greenwich 252; 9. Ludlowe 291; 10. Wilton 324; 11. Westhill 347; 12. Norwalk 359; 13. Stamford 396; 14. St. Joseph 402

1 – Zakeer Ahmad (STP) 15:49.42

2 – William Brisman (WAR) 16:11.88

3 – Terrell Cunningham (DAN) 16:14.29

4 – William Landowne (STP) 16:14.94

5 – Christian Myers (STP) 16:16.22;

6 – Benjamin Seiple (STP) 16:17.88

7 – Charlie Taubl (TRUM) 16:18.89

8 – Bradford DeMassa (RFL) 16:21.30

9 – Alex Klarer (DAR) 16:24.97

10 – Bradley Fox (DAN) 16:28.08

11 – Sunil Green (STP) 16:30.26

12 – James Johnson (DAR) 16:35.66

13 – James Maniscalco (WAR) 16:37.92

14 – Tyler Granja (DAN) 16:46.77

15 – Dan Nichols (DAN) 16:48.42

16 – Tyler Rubush (TRUM) 16:53.58

17 – Max Koschnitzke (NC) 16:55.95

18 – Brian MacCordy (STP) 16:56.87

19 – Pedro Pereira (DAN) 17:03.00

20 – Jimmy Conroy (DAR) 17:04.21

21 – Tyler Gleen (TRUM) 17:04.78

22 – Spencer Mead (DAN) 17:06.00

23 – Ty Howley (RFD) 17:06.44

24 – Danny Jagoe (WAR) 17:12.27

25 – Henry Haas (STP) 17:16.57

26 – Chris Alegi (TRUM) 17:17.50

27 – Trevor Rochelle (TRUM) 17:20.64

28 – Alex Mocarski (WAR) 17:25.19

29 – Alexander Urbahn (NC) 17:28.37

30 – Michael St. George (NC) 17:29.93

31 – Griffin Xie (DAR) 17:30.40

32 – Christopher Leppla (WAR) 17:32.21

33 – Kenneth Day (RFD) 17:35.32

34 – Ryan Caldwell (DAN) 17:35.94

35 – Jake Grigsby (NC) 17:36.41

36 – Calvin Keller (RFD) 17:38.64

37 – Griffin Ott (DAR) 17:39.76

38 – Jonathan DeMelo (TRUM) 17:44.56

39 – Alexander Kosyakov (GRN) 17:47.71

40 – Georgios Karakadas (GRN) 17:50.63

41 – Trevor Reed (DAN) 17:51.62

42 – Ajax Diamandis (BM) 17:56.52

43 – Michael Borecki (DAR) 17:58.69

44 – Jack Stachura (TRUM) 18:02.82

45 – Matt Vogt (WAR) 18:04.65

46 – Danny Sachs (WH) 18:08.27

47 – Philip Galletta (WAR) 18:09.89

48 – Luke Lorenz (STP) 18:12.59

49 – Abhinav Pal (NC) 18:17.16

50 – Colin O’Hare (LUD) 18:17.69

51 – Ashton Williams (STAM) 18:18.18

52 – Connor Drake (WILT) 18:21.29

53 – Jackson Huffman (DAR) 18:22.09

54 – Faustino Cortina (NC) 18:25.10

55 – Kevin Arnold (RFD) 18:26.86

56 – Bastian Dequeker (GRN) 18:27.98

57 – Jack Moulder (SJ) 18:33.20

58 – Cole Stearns (LUD) 18:36.45

59 – Joshua Schaffer (LUD) 18:38.60

60 – Corey McDonald (GRN) 18:39.27

61 – Luke Maloney (WILT) 18:43.68

62 – Thomas Harris (WAR) 18:45.69

63 – Henry Asker (NC) 18:52.59

64 – Joshua Mensah (WH) 18:57.70

65 – Colin Tarpey (RFD) 18:58.88

66 – Omkar Ratnaparkhi (RFD) 18:59.70

67 – Matthew Collins (GRN) 19:06.22

68 – Vishva Patel (NOR) 19:08.41

69 – Leo Rector (RFD) 19:08.96

70 – Quint Bartush (NOR) 19:11.41

71 – James Flink (LUD) 19:11.89

72 – Wilmer Valladares (BM) 19:13.22

73 – Quinn Lareau (LUD) 19:14.76

74 – Kieran Barker (LUD) 19:15.62

75 – Kevin Collins (GRN) 19:16.46

76 – James Steward (WILT) 19:19.09

77 – Jake Cappello (TRUM) 19:23.60

78 – Keenan Warble (DAR) 19:24.31

79 – Flynn Crowther (WILT) 19:25.75

80 – Christopher Dunn (GRN) 19:34.33

81 – Jaden Mills (WH) 19:36.46

82 – Colin Baker (NOR) 19:48.68

83 – Ben Mellor (LUD) 19:50.51

84 – Kabir Chavan (LUD) 19:54.85

85 – Carsten Langholm (WILT) 19:56.34

86 – Dale Donovan (NOR) 20:09.24

87 – Anthony Crocco (SJ) 20:09.65

88 – Andrew Goldstein (NOR) 20:14.89

89 – Thomas Rouffiac (GRN) 20:24.91

90 – Frankie Mercurio (NOR) 20:26.63

91 – Jason Palmer (STAM) 20:28.18

92 – Sean Cunningham (WILT) 20:28.78

93 – Tyler Zengo (WILT) 20:30.02

94 – Seth Warren (WILT) 20:39.66

95 – Peter Blonkvist (WH) 20:42.97

96 – Vasilios Seitaridis (NOR) 21:05.07

97 – Derek Castro (WH) 21:08.58

98 – Jude Infante (STAM) 21:13.90

99 – Garrett Kalker (SJ) 21:14.94

100 – Daniel Sorial (STAM) 21:18.97

101 – Mike Zannis (SJ) 21:21.69

102 – Nikkil Rao (STAM) 21:22.20

103 – Matthew Gola (NOR) 21:23.67

104 – Michael DeVore (SJ) 21:47.27

105 – Kevin Thomas (STAM) 21:57.93

106 – Sean Yankocy (SJ) 22:11.22

107 – Mathew Razzaia (WH) 22:13.77

108 – Joshua Zinicola (WH) 22:21.92

109 – Lawrence Fox (STAM) 22:38.42

110 – Nicholas Russo (SJ) 23:54.00

111 – Jared Barrientos (STAM) 24:00.00

112 – Julien Faucheux (BM) 24:17.00

113 – Andrew Gulemi (BM) 24:31.00

Staples' Zakeer Ahmad leads the pack on his way to the FCIAC boys cross country championship Wednesday in Waveny Park. — Dave Stewart/HAN Network photo

Staples’ Zakeer Ahmad leads the pack on his way to the FCIAC boys cross country championship Wednesday in Waveny Park. — Dave Stewart/HAN Network photo

Copyright 2013 FCIAC. Powered by Hersam Acorn.

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress