Menu 

2017 FCIAC Winter Tournament Schedule

Up Next

FCIAC Girls Basketball Semifinals – Tues., Feb. 21

At Ludlowe HS

No. 2 Ridgefield (17-4) vs. No. 3 Stamford (17-4), 6 p.m.

No. 1 Trumbull (20-1) vs. No. 5 Warde (15-6), 7:45 p.m.

FCIAC Girls Ice Hockey Semifinals – Wed., Feb. 22

At Darien Ice House

No. 1 Darien vs. No. 4 Fairfield, 6 p.m.

No. 2 Greenwich vs. No. 3 New Canaan, 8 p.m.


Complete 2017 FCIAC Winter Postseason Schedule

Boys and Girls Indoor Track & Field

Saturday, Jan. 28

East Division Championship at Wilton HS, 9:30 a.m.

West Division Championship at Staples HS, 10 a.m.

Thursday, Feb. 2

FCIAC Championship at Floyd Little AC, Hillhouse HS, New Haven, 4:30 p.m.


Cheerleading

Saturday, Feb. 4

FCIAC Championship at Wilton HS, 10 a.m.


Wrestling

FCIAC Championship at New Canaan HS

Friday, Feb. 10

Trials, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 11

Wrestlebacks, 11 a.m.

Finals, 4 p.m.


Gymnastics

Saturday, Feb. 11

FCIAC Championship at Jonathan Law HS, Milford, 9:30 a.m.


Girls Basketball

Games At Norwalk HS

Warde 47, Norwalk 46

Trumbull 54, Staples 37

Games at Ridgefield HS

Stamford 66, Danbury 42

Ridgefield 74, Greenwich 61

Tuesday, Feb. 21

Semifinals at Ludlowe HS

No. 2 Ridgefield (17-4) vs. No. 3 Stamford (17-4), 6 p.m.

No. 1 Trumbull (20-1) vs. No. 5 Warde (15-6), 7:45 p.m.

Note: Highest remaining seed has the choice of game time

Thursday, Feb. 23

Final at Ludlowe HS, 7 p.m.


Girls Ice Hockey

Wednesday, Feb. 22

Semifinals at Darien Ice House

No. 1 Darien vs. No. 4 Fairfield, 6 p.m.

No. 2 Greenwich vs. No. 3 New Canaan, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 25

Final at Terry Connors Rink, Stamford, 12:50 p.m.


Boys Ice Hockey

Saturday, Feb. 25

Playdowns at Terry Connors Rink, Stamford

No. 4 vs. No. 5 at 3 p.m.

No. 3 vs. No. 6 at 5 p.m.

Wednesday, March 1

Semifinals at Terry Connors Rink, Stamford, 5 and 7 p.m.

Note: Highest remaining seed has the choice of game time

Saturday, March 4

Final at Terry Connors Rink, Stamford, 3 p.m.


Boys Basketball

Saturday, Feb. 25

Quarterfinals at Fairfield-Warde HS

No. 3 vs. No. 6 at Noon

No. 2 vs. No. 7 at 2 p.m.

No. 4 vs. No. 5 at 5 p.m.

No. 1 vs. No. 8 at 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 28

Semifinals at Fairfield-Warde HS, 6 and 7:45 p.m.

Note: Highest remaining seed has the choice of game time

Thursday, March 2

Final at Fairfield-Warde HS, 7 p.m.


Boys Swimming & Diving

Tuesday, Feb. 28

Swimming Trials at Greenwich HS, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, March 1

Diving Final at Westhill HS, Stamford, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 2

Swimming Final at Greenwich HS, 6 p.m.

Copyright 2013 FCIAC. Powered by Hersam Acorn.

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress