Menu 

Latest Scores

    |     CIAC Div. I Boys Ice Hockey Final – Ridgefield 6, Northwest Catholic 2     |     CIAC State Open Boys Swimming & Diving – box score     |     Class LL Girls Basketball Final – New London 42, Trumbull 36 – box score     |     CIAC Class S Boys Basketball Final – Trinity Catholic 61, Westbrook 52 – box score     |     CIAC Div. I Boys Ice Hockey Semifinals – Ridgefield 5, West Haven 1     |     CIAC Div. I Boys Ice Hockey Semifinals – Northwest Catholic 6, New Canaan 3     |     Class S Boys Basketball Semifinals – Trinity Catholic 67, WCA 60     |     Class L Boys Basketball Semifinals – Notre Dame-Fairfield 81, Wilton 61     |     CIAC Class LL Girls Basketball Semifinals – Trumbull 45, Mercy 38 (OT)     |     CIAC Class L Boys Basketball Quarterfinals – Wilton 65, Crosby 61     |     CIAC Class S Boys Basketball Quarterfinals – Trinity Catholic 66, SMSA 54     |     Updated CIAC hoops and hockey tournament scoreboard, schedules     |     CIAC Div. I Boys Ice Hockey Quarterfinals – New Canaan 3, Glastonbury 1     |     CIAC Div. I Boys Ice Hockey Quarterfinals – Ridgefield 4, Fairfield Prep 3 (OT)     |     CIAC Class LL Boys Basketball Quarterfinals – Kennedy 65, Danbury 60     |     Class LL Diving Championships     |     Class L Diving Championships     |     Class S Boys Basketball, Second Round – Trinity Catholic 83, Old Saybrook 69     |     Class L Boys Basketball, Second Round – Wilton 64, Newington 57     |     Class LL Girls Basketball Quarterfinals – Trumbull 45, Norwich Free Academy 40

Updated CIAC hoops and hockey tournament scoreboard, schedules

Still Alive: Girls Basketball (Trumbull – Class LL); Boys Basketball (Trinity Catholic – Class S); and Boys Ice Hockey (Ridgefield – Div. I)

State Scoreboard and Schedule

Friday, March 17

Boys Ice Hockey – Div. I Semifinals at Ingalls Rink, New Haven

Northwest Catholic 6, New Canaan 3

Ridgefield 5, West Haven 1

No. 2 Ridgefield (23-2-0) will face No. 1 Northwest Catholic (19-3-1) in the final at Ingalls Rink, 7 p.m., Monday, March 20

Saturday, March 18

Boys Basketball – Class S Final

No. 6 Trinity Catholic vs. No. 1 Westbrook at Mohegan Sun Arena, 12:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball – Class LL Final

No. 1 Trumbull vs. No. 3 New London at Mohegan Sun Arena, 6:15 p.m.

Monday, March 20

Boys Ice Hockey – Div. I final

No. 2 Ridgefield vs. No. 1 Northwest Catholic at Ingalls Rink, 7 p.m.

 

 


The Scores So Far (Updated through Fri., March 17)

Still Alive: Girls Basketball (Trumbull – Class LL); Boys Basketball (Trinity Catholic – Class S); and Boys Ice Hockey (Ridgefield – Div. I)

Boys Basketball – Class LL

Quarterfinals – Sat., March 11

Kennedy 65, Danbury 60

Second Round – Wed., March 8

Danbury 70, Notre Dame-West Haven 64

East Hartford 59, Darien 43

Norwich Free Academy 56, Warde 53

Fairfield Prep 76, Trumbull 69

First Round – Mon., March 6

Trumbull 70, Greenwich 45

East Hartford 74, Staples 48

Warde 55, Xavier 54

Hamden 76 McMahon 67

Shelton 50, Ridgefield 48

Weaver 74, Fairfield Ludlowe 43

Danbury 58, Amity 50

Darien 70, West Haven 56

Boys Basketball – Class L

Semifinals – Thurs., March 16

Notre Dame-Fairfield 81, Wilton 61

Quarterfinals – Mon., March 13

Wilton 65, Crosby 61

Second Round – Thurs., March 9

Wilton 64, Newington 57

First Round – Tues., March 7

Wilton 73, Woodstock Academy 35

Boys Basketball – Class M

Second Round – Wed., March 8

Tolland 66, St. Joseph 59

First Round – Mon., March 6

St. Joseph 58, Suffield 41

Boys Basketball – Class S

Semifinals – Thurs., March 16

Trinity Catholic 67, WCA 60

Quarterfinals – Mon., March 13

Trinity Catholic 66, SMSA 54

Second Round – Thurs., March 9

Trinity Catholic 83, Old Saybrook 69

First Round – Tues., March 7

Trinity Catholic 86, Somers 48


Girls Basketball – Class LL

Semifinals – Mon., March 13

Trumbull 45, Mercy 38 (OT)

Quarterfinals – Thurs., March 9

Trumbull 45, Norwich Free Academy 40

New London 58, Stamford 56

Second Round – Fri., March 3

NFA 52, Norwalk 50

Stamford 67, Glastonbury 52

Trumbull 44, Warde 34

First Round – Tues., Feb. 28

Warde 65, Hamden 56

Norwalk 40, Simsbury 34

Stamford 61, Staples 40

Trumbull 47, Darien 34

Conard 56, Greenwich 34

Enfield 79, Westhill 40

Hall 49, Danbury 30

New London 58, Wilton 38

Southington 70, Ridgefield 60

Qualifying Round – Fri., Feb. 24

Darien 53, West Haven 52

Wilton 57, East Hartford 37

Westhill 66, Wilbur Cross 45

Girls Basketball – Class L

Second Round – Thurs., March 2

Pomperaug 59, St. Joseph 31

First Round – Mon., Feb. 27

St. Joseph 56, Harding 30


Boys Ice Hockey – Div. I

Semifinals – Fri., March 17

Northwest Catholic 6, New Canaan 3

Ridgefield 5, West Haven 1

Quarterfinals – Sat., March 11

Ridgefield 4, Fairfield Prep 3 (OT)

New Canaan 3, Glastonbury 1

First Round – Wed., March 8

New Canaan 4, Greenwich 0

Ridgefield 4, Darien 1

West Haven 5, Fairfield 2

Northwest Catholic 6, St. Joseph 2

Boys Ice Hockey – Div. II

First Round – Tues., March 7

Branford 3, Stamford/Westhill 1

Guilford 6, Trumbull 2

Boys Ice Hockey – Div. III

Second Round – Thurs., March 9

Woodstock Academy 11, Trinity Catholic 1

First Round – Mon., March 6

Trinity Catholic 6, Masuk 2

Housatonic/Northwestern 4, Wilton 1

Tri-Town 5, Norwalk/McMahon 2

Copyright 2013 FCIAC. Powered by Hersam Acorn.

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress