Menu 

Latest Scores

    |     State tournament scoreboard: FCIAC teams win five titles in soccer, field hockey and volleyball     |     Class LL Volleyball Championship – Greenwich 3, Amity 1     |     Class M Volleyball Championship – St. Joseph 3, East Haven 1     |     Class LL Girls Soccer Championship – Ridgefield 2, Staples 1     |     Class L Girls Soccer Championship – St. Joseph 1, RHAM 0     |     Class L Field Hockey Championship – Staples 1, Darien 0     |     Class M Field Hockey Championship – Daniel Hand 2, New Canaan 1     |     Football – Greenwich 48, Xavier 20     |     Football – Central 46, Ludlowe 44     |     Eight FCIAC teams reach state finals; Championship schedule and semifinal box scores     |     Class LL Girls Soccer Semifinals – Ridgefield 0, Glastonbury 0 (Ridgefield wins 4-2 on PKs)     |     Class LL Girls Soccer Semifinals – Staples 3, Darien 2     |     Class L Girls Soccer Semifinals – St. Joseph 3, Daniel Hand 0     |     Class LL Volleyball Semifinals – Greenwich 3, Southington 1     |     FCIAC state tournament schedule and box scores for Nov. 13-15     |     Class M Volleyball Semifinals – St. Joseph 3, Haddam-Killingworth 0     |     Class L Field Hockey Semifinals – Staples 2, Greenwich 0     |     Class L Field Hockey Semifinals – Darien 4, Enfield 1     |     Class M Field Hockey Semifinals – New Canaan 2, Branford 1     |     Class LL Boys Soccer Semifinals – Naugatuck 1, Norwalk 0

CIAC State Open Boys Swimming & Diving – box score

Team Scores: 1. Greenwich 465.5; 2. Pomperaug 459.5; 3. New Canaan 415; 4. Fairfield Prep 330.5; 5. Weston 296; 6. Ridgefield 291; 7. Cheshire 263; 8. Staples 248; 9. Glastonbury 239.5; 10. Notre Dame-WH 220.5; 11. Darien 170; 12. Amity Regional 151; 13. Wilton 144; 14. Hand-Madison 136; 15. Farmington 124; 16. Hamden 103; 17. Oxford 90; 18. Westhill/Stamford 87.5; 19. South Windsor 86; 20. Shelton 82; 21. Newtown 80.5; 22. Branford/Guilford 78; 23. Avon 77; 24. Fitch/Stonington 66; 25. Holy Cross 62; 26. Simsbury 59; 27. Norwalk/McMahon 46; 28. Seymour 40; 29. Naugatuck 39; 30. Sacred Heart 37; 31. Bethel 33; 32. Berlin 29; 33. New Fairfield 25; 34. Brookfield 24; 34. Watertown 24; 34. Suff./E.Wind. 24; 37. Southington 22; 38. Granby Memorial 21; 39. Sheehan 19; 40. Old Saybrook 12; 40. Wethersfield 12; 42. Hall 9; 43. Middletown 6; 43. Manchester 6; 45. Masuk 4.5; 46. East Hartford 4; 47. Northwestern 3; 47. Platt Tech 3; 47. Kaynor Tech 3.

Cick here for the complete State Open performance list

• FCIAC Performances in bold

Top Individual Finishers

200 Yard Medley Relay

1 – Fairfield Prep (Liam Colleran, Oliver Rus, Stanislav Yarmoussik, Martin Duffy), 1:33.30

2 – Ridgefield (Kieran Smith, Andrew Bornstein, Liam Riebling, William Bryant), 1:33.82

3 – Pomperaug (Henry Hu, William Regan, Daniel McNamara, Jack Muratori), 1:35.03

4 – Greenwich (Thomas Lewis, Aedan Lewis, Patrick Clisham, Conrad Moss), 1:35.07

5 – New Canaan (Edward Rudman, Peter Sloan, Luke Stewart, Graham Russell), 1:37.30

6 – Weston (Stefan Garbee, Nathan Katz, Mateusz Babinski, Charles Palsho), 1:37.61

200 Yard Freestyle

1 – Kieran Smith, Ridgefield, 1:37.28 – State Record

2 – Josh Wroblewski, Farmington, 1:38.71

3 – Corey Gambardella, Bran/Guil, 1:39.49

4 – Charles Adl, New Canaan, 1:42.05

5 – Alfred Hansen, Notre Dame-WH, 1:42.58

6 – Nicolas Ortega, Staples, 1:44.36

200 Yard Individual Medley

1 – David May, Notre Dame-WH, 1:51.53

2 – Stefan Garbee, Weston, 1:53.97

3 – William Regan, Pomperaug, 1:54.47

4 – Andrew Bornstein, Ridgefield, 1:54.64

5 – Luke Stewart, New Canaan, 1:55.03

6 – Ben Brewer, Cheshire, 1:55.43

50 Yard Freestyle

1 – Edward Rudman, New Canaan, 20.93

2 – Colin Roy, Amity Regional, 21.10

3 – Patrick Clisham, Greenwich, 21.20

4 – Tyler Branscombe, South Windsor, 21.30

5 – Daniel McNamara, Pomperaug, 21.34

6 – John Marcolina, Fitch/Stonington, 21.69

100 Yard Butterfly

1 – Corey Gambardella, Branford/Guilford, 48.14 – State Record

2 – James Huang, Simsbury, 48.75

3 – Patrick Clisham, Greenwich, 50.90

4 – David May, Notre Dame-WH, 51.15

5 – Henry Hu, Pomperaug, 51.37

6 – Liam Riebling, Ridgefield, 51.90

100 Yard Freestyle

1 – Oliver Rus, Fairfield Prep, 45.53

2 – Tyler Branscombe, South Windsor, 45.79

3 – Colin Roy, Amity Regional, 46.45

4 – Edward Rudman, New Canaan, 46.58

5 – Daniel McNamara, Pomperaug, 46.71

6 – Charles Adl, New Canaan, 46.96

500 Yard Freestyle

1 – Kieran Smith, Ridgefield, 4:24.69 – State Record

2 – Josh Wroblewski, Farmington, 4:29.38

3 – Alfred Hansen, Notre Dame-WH, 4:34.21

4 – Nicolas Ortega, Staples, 4:38.55

5 – William Regan, Pomperaug, 4:40.57

6 – McAllistar Milne, Glastonbury, 4:42.05

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 – Pomperaug (Daniel McNamara, Jack Muratori, John Fimmano, Jason Anderson), 1:25.88

2 – Greenwich (Aedan Lewis, Brian O’Leary, Conrad Moss, Patrick Clisham), 1:26.03

3 – New Canaan (Charles Adl, Brandon Rambaran, Graham Russell, Edward Rudman), 1:26.29

4 – Fairfield Prep (Oliver Rus, Stanislav Yarmoussik, Martin Duffy, William Duffy), 1:26.72

5 – Cheshire (Jamie Eigner, Dara Malone, Jack Hanke, Ben Brewer), 1:28.09;

6 – Notre Dame-WH (Thomas Minar, Alfred Hansen, Cameron Jurzyk, David May), 1:28.76

100 Yard Backstroke

1 – James Huang, Simsbury, 50.58

2 – Spencer Moran, Oxford, 51.66

3 – Henry Hu, Pomperaug, 51.70

4 – Liam Colleran, Fairfield Prep, 52.05

5 – Christopher Wu, Hand-Madison, 52.68

6 – Kyle Emery, Avon, 53.53

100 Yard Breaststroke

1 – Oliver Rus, Fairfield Prep, 55.78 – Meet Record

2 – Andrew Bornstein, Ridgefield, 56.39

3 – Aedan Lewis, Greenwich, 57.13

4 – Charles Palsho, Weston, 58.02

5 – Dashiell Hunter, Staples, 58.61

6 – Nathan Katz, Weston, 59.19

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 – Ridgefield (Liam Riebling, Luke Wang, Alexander Burns, Kieran Smith), 3:09.47

2 – Pomperaug (Jason Anderson, William Regan, Henry Hu, John Fimmano), 3:10.27

3 – Cheshire (Ben Brewer, Dara Malone, Jack Hanke, Jamie Eigner), 3:11.10

4 – New Canaan (Charles Adl, Bhaskar Abhiraman, Jake Ritz, Luke Stewart), 3:12.09

5 – Glastonbury (Matthew Mastroianni, McAllistar Milne, Kevin Tierney, Christopher Walker), 3:12.61

6 – Greenwich (Patrick King, Mackenzie Baxter, Andres Ruh, Stephan Todorovic), 3:14.84

Copyright 2013 FCIAC. Powered by Hersam Acorn.

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress