FCIAC

2017 FCIAC Spring Tournament Schedule and Scoreboard

Baseball

Friday, May 19 – Quarterfinals at Higher Seeds

Ridgefield 5, New Canaan 3

Wilton 3, Norwalk 2 (9 innings)

Trumbull 3, Westhill 2

Darien 4, Staples 3

Wednesday, May 24 – Semifinals at The Ballpark at Harbor Yard, Bridgeport

Wilton 12, Darien 3

Ridgefield 3, Trumbull 2

Friday, May 26 – Final at The Ballpark at Harbor Yard, Bridgeport

Wilton 2, Ridgefield 1

Softball

Friday, May 19 – Quarterfinals at Higher Seeds

Darien 4, Ridgefield 1

Westhill 12, Norwalk 5

Ludlowe 4, Stamford 1 (9 innings)

St. Joseph 11,  Trumbull 0

Tuesday, May 23 – Semifinals at Sacred Heart University

Darien 8, Ludlowe 4

Westhill 6, St. Joseph 5

Wednesday, May 24 – Final at at Sacred Heart University

Darien 6, Westhill 3

Boys Lacrosse

Saturday, May 20 – Quarterfinals at Higher Seeds

Darien 14, Ludlowe 0

Greenwich 17, Trumbull 5

Ridgefield 12, Staples 10

Wilton 9, New Canaan 7

Tuesday, May 23 – Semifinals at Brien McMahon HS

Ridgefield 10, Greenwich 7

Darien 17, Wilton 3

Thursday, May 25 – Final at Brien McMahon HS

Darien 20, Ridgefield 4

Girls Lacrosse

Thursday, May 18 – Quarterfinals at Higher Seeds

New Canaan 10, Warde 9

Ridgefield 15, Greenwich 14 (2 OT)

Friday, May 19

Darien 22, Trumbull 3

Staples 13, Wilton 7

Monday, May 22 – Semifinals at Norwalk HS

Ridgefield 14, New Canaan 11

Darien 23, Staples 4

Wednesday, May 24 – Final at Norwalk HS

Darien 17, Ridgefield 7

Boys Tennis

Thursday, May 18 – Quarterfinals, all matches start at 4 p.m.

Staples 4, Ludlowe o

Greenwich 4, Wilton 0

New Canaan 4, Ridgefield 1

Darien 5, Westhill 2

Tuesday, May 23 – Semifinals

New Canaan 4, Greenwich 2

Staples 4, Darien 0

Wednesday, May 24 – Final at Wilton HS

Staples 4, New Canaan 2

Girls Tennis

Wednesday, May 17- Quarterfinals

Staples 7, Ridgefield 0

Darien 7, Warde 0

Greenwich 6, Ludlowe 1

New Canaan 4, Wilton 3

Friday, May 19 – Semifinals at Highest Remaining Seeds

Staples 6, New Canaan 1

Darien 6, Greenwich 1

Tuesday, May 23 – Final at Wilton HS

Darien 4, Staples 3

Girls Outdoor Track & Field

Wednesday, May 24

FCIAC Championships at Danbury HS, 3 p.m.

Boys Outdoor Track & Field

Tuesday, May 23

FCIAC Championships at Ridgefield HS, 3 p.m.

Boys Volleyball

Wednesday, May 24 – Semifinals at Ludlowe HS,

Ridgefield 3, Trumbull 0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-17)

Darien 3, Staples 0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-21)

Friday, May 26 Final at Ludlowe HS

Darien 3, Ridgefield 0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-17)

Boys Golf

Thursday, May 25

Chappa Tournament at Longshore GC, Westport, 8 a.m.

Thursday, June 1

FCIAC Championship at Fairchild Wheeler, Fairfield, 12:30 p.m.

Girls Golf

Thursday, June 1

FCIAC Championship at Fairchild Wheeler, 9 a.m.

Wednesday, June 7

Guimares Tournament at Orange Hills, 12:30 p.m.