Menu 

FCIAC Girls Outdoor Track and Field Championship results

Team scores

1 – Danbury 160; 2 – Ridgefield 125.5; 3 – Ludlowe 76.5; 4 – Greenwich 63.5; 5 – Trumbull 59; 6 – Brien McMahon 46; 7 – Norwalk 26; 8 – Wilton 24; 9 – St. Joseph 23; 10 – Staples 20; 11 – Westhill 18; 12 – Stamford 16; 13 – Darien 15; 14 – New Canaan 13; 15 – Warde 10.5; 16 – Central 6

Click here for a pdf of the complete results

Indvidual Results (Top 3 in each event)

4×100 Relay

1 – Brien McMahon (Peyton McNamara, Savannah Bromley, Taylor Morton, Jazmin Bien-Aime), 50.30

2 – Ridgefield (Eyga Williamson, Samantha Petruzzelli, Clara Lerchi, Josephine Simon), 50.73

3 – Westhill (Kimberly Holly, Windcharm Grant, Naika Lazarre, Amanda Deenihan), 50.83

4×400 Relay

1 – Ridgefield (Anna Landler, Emma Langis, Katherine Jasminski, Alexandra Damron), 3:57.92

2 – Ludlowe (Paige Davis, Alyssa Krays, Cassandra Factora, Brianna Auray), 4:00.31

3 – Danbury, 4:01.90

4×800 Relay

1 – Greenwich (Hetty McMillan, Kristen Lodato, Zoe Harris, Emily Philippides), 9:25.54

2 – Ludlowe (Alyssa Kraus, Madeline Ruggerio, Keegan Simonsen, Brianna Auray), 9:32.87

3 – Trumbull (Margaret LoSchiavo, Alessandra Zaffina, Ashley Storino, Katelynn Romanchick), 9:33.47

100-meter hurdles

1 – Bridget Chiaravalle, Danbury, 14.75

2 – Penda M’Bengue, Norwalk, 15.16

3 – Josephine Simon, Ridgefield, 15.97

300-meter hurdles

1 – Bridget Chiaravalle, Danbury, 45.18

2 – Emma Langis, Ridgefield, 46.39

3 – Anna Landler, Ridgefield, 46.80

100-meter dash

1 – Zyniah Bunn, Danbury, 12.62

2 – Maya Mocarski, Ludlowe, 12.85

3 – Yazzmaire Spence, Central, 13.02

200-meter dash

1 – Bridget Chiaravalle, Danbury, 25.49

2 – Zyniah Bunn, Danbury, 25.62

3 – Earthazia Watkins, Stamford, 25.87

400-meter dash

1 – Earthaiza Watkins, Stamford, 57.59

2 – Alex Damron, Ridgefield, 57.59

3 – Jordan Numme, Greenwich, 59.07

800-meter run

1 – Emily Philippides, Greenwich, 2:14.20

2 – Brianna Auray, Ludlowe, 2:15.77

3 – Katherine Jasminski, Ridgefield, 2:16.05

1,600-meter run

1 – Zoe Harris, Greenwich, 5:08.38

2 – Lauren Moore, Danbury, 5:08.4

3 – Gabriella Viggiano, Ridgefield, 5:08.66

3,200-meter run

1 – Sarah Leatherwood, Ludlowe, 10:56.24

2 – Lauren Moore, Danbury, 11:38.03

3 – Haley Greene, Ridgefield, 11:41.87

High Jump

1 – Megan Switzgable, Trumbull, 5-02

2 – India Fernandez, Staples, 5-0

3 – Erica Woolen, Trumbull, 5-0

Long Jump

1 – Anna Landler, Ridgefield, 16-08

2 – Andreen Reid, Wilton, 16-06.25

3 – Meilee Kry, Danbury, 16-02.5

Triple jump

1 – Emily Souza, Danbury, 34-09.5

2 – Olivia Johnson, St. Joseph, 33-04.50

3 – Meilee Kry, Danbury, 33-03.75

Pole Vault

1 – Lia Zavattaro, Greenwich, 11-0

2 – Megan Murphy, Greenwich, 9-0

3 – Dara Grozdinski, Danbury, 9-0

Shot put

1 – Celyna Custodio, Danbury, 36-01

2 – Brianne McGill, Ridgefield, 34-03

3 – Paige Skyrm, New Canaan, 32-01

Discus

1 – Nicole Baker, Trumbull, 113-11

2 – Brianne McGill, Ridgefield, 101-11

3 – Kaithlyn Pierre-Louis, Brien McMahon, 98-07

Javelin

1 – Sophie Jagoe-Seidl, St. Joseph, 121-02

2 – Clara Lerchi, Ridgefield, 119-09

3 – Savannah Buzzeo, Brien McMahon, 109-4

 

Copyright 2013 FCIAC. Powered by Hersam Acorn.

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress