Menu 

Latest Scores

    |     Class L Boys Lacrosse, Qualifying Round – Fairfield Prep 16, Danbury 4     |     Class LL Baseball, Qualifying Round – Norwalk 9, Naugatuck 3 (stats)     |     Class L Boys Lacrosse, Qualifying Round – Ludlowe 12, Warde 11 (box score)     |     Class L Boys Lacrosse, Qualifying Round – Greenwich 14, Shelton 6 (box score)     |     Class L Girls Tennis, First Round – New Canaan 6, Trumbull 1 (box score)     |     Class L Girls Tennis, Qualifying Round – Trumbull 5, Pomperaug 2 (box score)     |     Class L Girls Tennis, First Round – Darien 7, Amity 0     |     Class L Girls Tennis, First Round – Staples 7, Conard 0     |     Class L Girls Tennis, First Round – South Windsor 4, Wilton 3     |     Class L Girls Tennis, Qualifying Round – Wilton 7, New Britain 0     |     Class L Girls Tennis, First Round – Glastonbury 7, Ludlowe 0     |     Class L Girls Tennis, Qualifying Round – Ludlowe 5, Simsbury 2     |     Class L Girls Tennis, First Round – Greenwich 6, Westhill 1     |     Class L Girls Tennis, Qualifying Round – Westhill 6, Southington 2     |     Class L Girls Tennis, First Round – Daniel Hand 7, Ridgefield 0     |     Class L Girls Tennis, Qualifying Round – Ridgefield 5, Cheshire 2     |     Class L Girls Lacrosse, Qualifying Round – Brien McMahon 11, Trumbull 10     |     Class L Boys Lacrosse, Qualifying Round – Trumbull 21, West Haven 0     |     Class LL Baseball, Qualifying Round – Farmington 7, Stamford 6     |     FCIAC boys lacrosse, softball and boys volleyball final box scores, 5/25/18

FCIAC’s state tournament scoreboard for Sat., June 3

Baseball

Class LL Tournament, Quarterfinals

Staples 12, Westhill 11

Ridgefield 9, Enfield 5

• No. 11 Staples will face No. 7 Ridgefield in the semis at Municipal Stadium, Waterbury, 3:30 p.m. Tues., June 6

Danbury 5, Fairfield Prep 2

• No. 20 Danbury will face No. 1 Amity in the semis at Municipal Stadium, Waterbury, 7 p.m. Tues., June 6

Amity 12, Ludlowe 0

Class M Tournament, Quarterfinals

St. Joseph 4, Northwest Catholic 0

• No. 34 St. Joseph will face No. 3 Waterford in the semis at Palmer Field, Middletown, 3:30 p.m., Tues., June 6

Softball

Class LL Tournament, Quarterfinals

Stamford 17, Amity 6

• No. 5 Stamford will face Sunday’s Trumbull/NFA winner in the semis on June 5 or 6

Cheshire 6, Westhill 3

Boys Lacrosse

Class L Tournament, Quarterfinals

Darien 17, Greenwich 6

Glastonbury 14, Ridgefield 9

• No. 1 Darien will face No. 5 Glastonbury in the semis on Wed. June 7, site TBA

Wilton 12, Fairfield Prep 5

• No. 6 Wilton will face No. 7 Cheshire in the semis on Wed. June 7, site TBA

Class M Tournament, Quarterfinals

New Canaan 16, Notre Dame-West Haven 3

• No. 4 New Canaan will face No. 1 New Fairfield in the semis on Wed. June 7, site TBA

Boys Volleyball

Class L Tournament, Quarterfinals

No. 9 Trumbull at No. 1 Cheshire, 5 p.m.

Copyright 2013 FCIAC. Powered by Hersam Acorn.

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress