FCIAC

FCIAC Hall of Fame, 1995-2017

2017

Mike King, Trumbull/Westhill

Al Malizia, Trinity Catholic

Barry McLeod, Bridgeport Central

Rob Murray, Danbury

Rick Osvick, Greenwich

Marj Trifone, Darien

2016

Pete Tucci, Norwalk

Maureen Minicus, Darien

Tom O’Donnell, Darien

Raymond “Chip” Salvestrini, Danbury

John Roper, Fairfield

Thomas “Bo” Hickey, New Canaan

2015

Jeff Brameier, Darien

Rick Lewis, Westhill

Robert Augustyn, Stamford

Jackie DiNardo, Danbury

Marce Petroccio, Staples

Gus Lindine, Greenwich

2014

Joanne Eckstrom, Fairfield-Ludlowe

Jim Cook, Wilton

Nick Giancola, Westhill

Don Usher, New Canaan

Dick Hawks, Greenwich

Rob Trifone, Darien

Jay Egan, New Canaan

2013

Gerry Costello, Officiating

Frank Scott, Rippowam/Stamford

Mike Walsh, Trinity Catholic

Ed Bengermino, Fairfield

Rich Albonizio, Greenwich

Christy Hayes, Wilton/St. Joseph

Lou Marinelli, New Canaan

2012

Dan Borgman, New Canaan

Laurie LaRusso, Darien

Tom Kriz, Trinity Catholic

Michael Herbst, Trumbull

Michael Quick, MSG Varsity

Bruce Betts, Staples

Vito Montelli, St. Joseph

2012 – 50th Anniversary Ceremony

Tom Scarso, Norwalk

Bill Allen, Ridgefield

Ed Reilly, Sr., Bridgeport Central

Steve Miska, Harding

Leroy Vaughn, Brien McMahon

Herbert Harrington, Bassick

Jim Kish, Harding

2011

Joe Anzalone, Trinity Catholic

John Keough, Brien McMahon

Abe Breslow, Trumbull

Joe Madaffari, Brien McMahon

Priscilla Schulz, New Canaan

2010

George Albano, Norwalk Hour

Jeff Gee, Wilton

Joe Schnierlein, Brien McMahon

Edward Lane, Westhill

Dave Schulz, Fairfield-Ludlowe

James Girard, Darien

2009

Nancy Bond, Bassick

Sandy Hoddinott, Ridgefield

Ed Faulkner, Brien McMahon

Tracy Nichols, Trinity Catholic

Steve Norris, Darien

2008

Robert Mosley, New Canaan

Fern Tetreau, Fairfield-Warde

Lynn Ryan, Westhill

Brian T. Kelly, Staples

Arthur Brown, Stamford

Robert Kennedy, Stamford

2007

Mary Kehoe, Brien McMahon

Pat Spinola, Norwalk

Ray Barry, Norwalk

Mike Ornato, Greenwich

2006

Jeff Lea, Staples

Becky Strominger, Darien

Vin Iovino, New Canaan

Tom Fujitani, Wilton

2005

Rosemarie Carlucci, Westhill

Al Diniz, Ridgefield

Peter Carroll, Officiating

Gus Edwards, Danbury

Bill Mongovan, Greenwich

Sue Schwerdtle, New Canaan

Note: There were no inductees in 2003 and 2004

2002

Izzy Battino, Darien

Laddie Lawrence, Staples

Winnie Hamilton, Westhill

Guy Whitten, Wilton

Jerry Courville, Brien McMahon/Shorehaven

Terry Lowe, Greenwich

2001

Norman Winnerman, Danbury

Del Mautte, Darien

Saul Pollack, Staples

Bill Murphy, New Canaan

Ed MacDowell, Greenwich

Dr. James Forcellina, Brien McMahon

2000

Ralph King, Brien McMahon

Jack Casagrande, Brien McMahon

Bobby Valentine, Rippowam/NY Mets

Mickey Lione, Trinity Catholic

Jerry McDougall, Trumbull

Gail Shipp, Trumbull

1999

Leonard Germano, Trumbull

John Kuczo, Stamford

Patricia Small, Fairfield

Mary Kay Smith, Trinity Catholic

Nick Koules, Officiating

Robert Mark, Ridgefield

1998

Robert Jackson, Fairfield

Charles Dattola, Greenwich

Jackie Hellen, Norwalk

Jack Hagan, Stamford

Willard Williams, Norwalk Hour

1997

Albie Loeffler, Staples

Jinny Parker, Staples

Walter O’Meara, Stamford

Emil Taft, Fairfield

Dan O’Grady, Danbury

Joseph Troy, Norwalk

1996

Carmine Tosches, Stamford

Paul Lane, Staples

William Moore, Norwalk

John Maher, Darien

Nick Zeoli, Wilton

Manny Merullo, Danbury

1995

Paul Kuczo, Stamford

Jack Lockery, Stamford

Edward Crotty, Danbury

Roger Warner, Roger Ludlowe

Frank Dornfeld, Staples

Joe Sikorski, New Canaan