Menu 

Latest Scores

    |     State tournament scoreboard: FCIAC teams win five titles in soccer, field hockey and volleyball     |     Class LL Volleyball Championship – Greenwich 3, Amity 1     |     Class M Volleyball Championship – St. Joseph 3, East Haven 1     |     Class LL Girls Soccer Championship – Ridgefield 2, Staples 1     |     Class L Girls Soccer Championship – St. Joseph 1, RHAM 0     |     Class L Field Hockey Championship – Staples 1, Darien 0     |     Class M Field Hockey Championship – Daniel Hand 2, New Canaan 1     |     Football – Greenwich 48, Xavier 20     |     Football – Central 46, Ludlowe 44     |     Eight FCIAC teams reach state finals; Championship schedule and semifinal box scores     |     Class LL Girls Soccer Semifinals – Ridgefield 0, Glastonbury 0 (Ridgefield wins 4-2 on PKs)     |     Class LL Girls Soccer Semifinals – Staples 3, Darien 2     |     Class L Girls Soccer Semifinals – St. Joseph 3, Daniel Hand 0     |     Class LL Volleyball Semifinals – Greenwich 3, Southington 1     |     FCIAC state tournament schedule and box scores for Nov. 13-15     |     Class M Volleyball Semifinals – St. Joseph 3, Haddam-Killingworth 0     |     Class L Field Hockey Semifinals – Staples 2, Greenwich 0     |     Class L Field Hockey Semifinals – Darien 4, Enfield 1     |     Class M Field Hockey Semifinals – New Canaan 2, Branford 1     |     Class LL Boys Soccer Semifinals – Naugatuck 1, Norwalk 0

The 2017 FCIAC Fall Tournament Scoreboard and Schedule

Boys Soccer

Quarterfinals – Thursday, Oct. 26

Greenwich 2, Staples 0

Norwalk 1, Stamford 0

Danbury 1, Ridgefield 0 (OT)

Trumbull 1, Ludlowe 0

Semifinals – Monday, Oct. 30 at Fairfield-Ludlowe, Taft Field

Trumbull 1, Danbury 0 (OT)

Greenwich 2, Norwalk 0

Final – Thursday, Nov. 2 at Norwalk, Testa Field

Greenwich 1, Trumbull 0


Girls Soccer

Quarterfinals – Friday, Oct. 27

Staples 2, Wilton 0

St. Joseph 2, Brien McMahon 1

Ridgefield 1, Darien 0

Warde 2, Trumbull 0

Semifinals – Wednesday, Nov. 1 at Wilton, Kristine Lilly Field

Staples 1, Ridgefield 0

St. Joseph 5, Warde 1

Final – Friday, Nov. 3 at Ludlowe HS, Taft Field

St. Joseph 1, Staples 0


Field Hockey

Quarterfinals – Friday, Oct. 27

Greenwich 2, Ridgefield 0

Darien 2, Ludlowe 1

Wilton 4, Staples 3 (2 OT)

Norwalk 3, New Canaan 0

Semifinals – Monday, Oct. 30 at Brien McMahon, Jack Casagrande Field

Wilton 3, Greenwich 2

Darien 4, Norwalk 0

Final – Thursday, Nov. 2 at Brien McMahon, Jack Casagrande Field

Darien 3, Wilton 0


Volleyball

Quarterfinals – Monday, Oct. 30

St. Joseph 3, New Canaan 0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-12)

Greenwich 3, Stamford 0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-13)

Danbury 3, Trumbull 1 (25-19, 25-18, 20-25, 25-18)

Quarterfinal – Wednesday, Nov. 1

Ridgefield 3, Staples 2 (30-28, 25-23, 9-25, 22-25, 15-7)

Semifinals – Thursday, Nov. 2 at Fairfield-Ludlowe HS

St. Joseph 3, Danbury 0

Greenwich 3, Ridgefield 1

Final – Saturday, Nov. 4 at Fairfield-Ludlowe HS

Greenwich 3, St. Joseph 0


Girls Swimming & Diving

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Swimming Trials at Greenwich High School, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 2

Diving Final at Westhill High School, TBA

Saturday, Nov. 4

Swimming Final at Greenwich High School, 6 p.m.


Boys and Girls Cross Country

Wednesday, Oct. 18

FCIAC Championship at Waveny Park, New Canaan – Watch live on HAN Network

Schedule of races

Girls Freshman (2.5K), 2:15 p.m.

Boys Freshman (2.5K), 2:30 p.m.

Girls Varsity (4K), 2:50 p.m.

Boys Varsity (5K), 3:20 p.m.

Girls Junior Varsity (4K), 3:50 p.m.

Boys Junior Varsity (5K), 4:20 p.m.

Note: The All-FCIAC Awards Ceremony will be held at Waveny Pool at approximately 5 p.m.

Copyright 2013 FCIAC. Powered by Hersam Acorn.

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress