Menu 

CIAC Boys Swimming & Diving State Open

Team Scores (Top 5)

1. Greenwich – 652; 2. Fairfield Prep – 455.5; 3. Pomperaug – 391; 4. Brookfield – 250.5; 5. Middletown – 232.5.

Other FCIAC Scores

7. Darien – 183.5; 8. Staples – 181; 17. Norwalk/McMahon – 88; 19. New Canaan – 87; 21. Ludlowe – 81; 23. Wilton – 73; 25. Ridgefield – 62.5; 26. Trumbull – 61; 53. St. Joseph – 1

200-yard Medley Relay

1. Greenwich (John Montesi, Iain Edmundson, Julian Fraser, Alexander Lewis), 1:33.16 – State Open Record

7. Ludlowe (John Whiteside, Peter Berens, Corbinian Wanner, Eric Ahlberg), 1:39.34

200-yard Freestyle

4. Ben Wurst (GRN), 1:43.51

5. Anthony Dell’Isola (NOR/BM), 1:43.85

6. Zac Pear (DAR), 1:44.19

200-yard individual medley

1. Thomas Dillinger (GRN), 1:49.64

10. Iain Edmundson (GRN), 1:54.30

50-yard Freestyle

1. Edward Moss (GRN), 20.87

9. Julian Fraser (GRN), 21.92

Diving

2. Bobby Ross (NC), 539.50

3. Jess Aselin (GRN), 439.80

4. Robert Christensen (DAR), 436.00

6. Andrew Bologna (GRN), 426.10

9. Cameron Rhind (NC), 395.20

10. Justin Sodokoff (GRN), 394.00

100-yard Butterfly

2. John Montesi (GRN), 49.82

4. Eddie Donovan (NOR/BM), 52.23

5. Julian Fraser (GRN), 52.31

100-yard Freestyle

1. Alexander Lewis (GRN), 44.16 – State Record

2. Edward Moss (GRN), 45.87

10. Nicholas Hyden (GRN), 47.76

500-yard Freestyle

1. Thomas Dillinger (GRN), 4:36.50

7. Anthony Dell’Isola (NOR/BM), 4:39.78

8. Daniel Williams (STP), 4:39.96

10. Benjamin Nussbaum (RFD), 4:44.37

200-yard Freestyle Relay

1. Fairfield Prep, 1:23.18*

2. Greenwich (Nicholas Hyden, Julian Fraser, Edward Moss, Thomas Dillinger), 1:23.53*

*Both times beat the old State record of 1:24.19

9. Darien (Patrick Brannigan, Nicolai Ostberg, Owen Brannigan, Zac Pear), 1:29.70

100-yard Backstroke

1. Alexander Lewis (GRN), 49.08 – State Open Record

2. John Montesi (GRN), 50.65

3. John Whiteside (LUD), 50.76

100-yard Breaststroke

2. Iain Edmundson (GRN), 57.77

4. Stefan Pla (NC), 58.66

8. Christopher Woods (STP), 59.98

10. Andrew Stotesberry (GRN), 1:00.39

400-yard Freestyle Relay

1. Greenwich (John Montesi, Edward Moss, Thomas Dillinger, Alexander Lewis), 3:00.59 – State Record

7. Trumbull (Samuel Carley, Alex Ignatov, Josh Pavel, Miles Buroker), 3:16.42

10. Staples (Maximilian Wimer, Harrison Knapp, Daniel Williams, Jonathan Blansfield), 3:16.82

 

Copyright 2013 FCIAC. Powered by Hersam Acorn.

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress