Menu 

2014 All-FCIAC Wrestling

All-FCIAC Wrestling, First Team — From left, front row, Paulo Freitas, Danbury; Chris Bryant, Danbury; Cross Cannone, Trumbull; Kevin Jack, Danbury; and Dylan Bender, Fairfield-Warde; back row, Chase Lind, Fairfield-Ludlowe; Stephen Briganti, Trumbull; Johnny Garcia, Danbury; Joey Raverta, Trumbull; Connor Sollenberg, Trumbull; Andrew Marino, Trumbull; and Ahmed Hourani, Fairfield-Warde. Missing from picture: Tim Kane, Fairfield-Warde; and Colin Ventura, Fairfield-Warde. (Wendy Wade/FCIAC.net photo)

All-FCIAC Wrestling, First Team — From left, front row, Paulo Freitas, Danbury; Chris Bryant, Danbury; Cross Cannone, Trumbull; Kevin Jack, Danbury; and Dylan Bender, Fairfield-Warde; back row, Chase Lind, Fairfield-Ludlowe; Stephen Briganti, Trumbull; Johnny Garcia, Danbury; Joey Raverta, Trumbull; Connor Sollenberg, Trumbull; Andrew Marino, Trumbull; and Ahmed Hourani, Fairfield-Warde. Missing from picture: Tim Kane, Fairfield-Warde; and Colin Ventura, Fairfield-Warde. (Wendy Wade/FCIAC.net photo)

First Team

106 – Paulo Freitas, Danbury

113 – Tim Kane, Fairfield-Warde

120 – Chris Bryant, Danbury

126 – Cross Cannone, Trumbull

132 – Kevin Jack, Danbury

138 – Dylan Bender, Fairfield-Warde

145 – Chase Lind, Fairfield-Ludlowe

152 – Stephen Briganti, Trumbull

160 – Colin Ventura , Fairfield-Warde

170 – Johnny Garcia, Danbury

182 – Joey Ravarta, Trumbull

195 – Connor Sollenberger, Trumbull

220 – Andrew Marino, Trumbull

285 – Ahmed Hourani, Fairfield-Warde

Second Team

106 – George Wales, Fairfield-Ludlowe

113 – Jeremy Fields, Danbury

120 – Ben Batulanon, Fairfield-Ludlowe

126 – Dan Ebert, Fairfield-Warde

132 – Kevin Cecio, Trumbull

138 – Steven Beckham, Danbury

145 – Matt Fields, Danbury

152 – Andrew Sakamoto, Wilton

160 – Joey Ryan, Trumbull

170 – Martin Choyban, Westhill

182 – Vasili Nikiforides, Brien McMahon

195 – Marcus Joyner, Danbury

200 – Triston Jakobson, Danbury

285 – Joseph Fraccaroli, Wilton

Honorable Mention

106 – Jack Price, Fairfield-Warde; Brandon Aguda, Greenwich; and Tristan Haviland, Trumbull

113 – Eric Kirchgasser, Fairfield-Ludowe; and Alex Margeotes, Greenwich

120 – Colin Storm,Ridgefield; Hector Reyes, Harding; Matt Conte, Westhill; and David Ziga, Darien

126 – Justin Peterson, Danbury; Marcus Sherrod, Fairfield-Ludlowe; and Chris Savoca, Ridgefield

132 – Kevin Side, Ridgefield; Bobby Clark, Fairfield-Ludlowe; Aaron Beinstein, Fairfield-Warde; and Alex Jarombek, Greenwich

138 – Jeff Glover, Westhill; Sawyer Machette, Brien McMahon; Matt Philbin, Ridgefield; and Colten Appleby, Darien

145 – Chris Mazur, Westhill; Tiago Dias, Central; Tyler Hill, Darien; Ken Philipson, New Canaan; and Jeremy Jefferies, Wilton

152 – Jack Freiheit, Greenwich; Anthony Rotz, Fairfield-Warde; and Carlos Romano, Stamford

160 – Kenneth Pokora, Wilton; Jarek LaPlant, Danbury; and Yovanny Gorris, Westhill

170 – Justin Montier, Greenwich; Mike Sheets, Fairfield-Warde; Ryan Restivo, Brien McMahon; Austin Buongiorno, Fairfield-Ludlowe; and Xavier Bass, Harding

182 – Isaac Chevron, Westhill; Daniel Holland, Wilton; Thomas Williams, Greenwich; and Matt Adam, Danbury

195 – Alex Mayer, Fairfield-Warde; Mark Nielsen, Greenwich; Chase Stumpf, Brien McMahon; Brandon Pak, New Canaan; and Nery Ceron, Norwalk

220 – Justis Lewis, Brien McMahon; and Jacob Jessen, Fairfield-Ludlowe

285 – Chris Fischer, Greenwich; Doug Knowles, Norwalk; and Malaki Holan, New Canaan

Copyright 2013 FCIAC. Powered by Hersam Acorn.

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress