Menu 

Latest Scores

    |     CIAC Class L Boys Lacrosse Final – Ridgefield 9, Darien 8 (box score)     |     CIAC Class L Girls Lacrosse Final – New Canaan 19, Ridgefield 7 (box score)     |     CIAC Class LL Baseball Final – Cheshire 1, Ridgefield 0 (stats)     |     CIAC Class M Softball Final – St. Joseph 5, Griswold 2 (stats)     |     CIAC Class S Boys Lacrosse Final – St. Joseph 11, Somers 6     |     CIAC Class LL Softball Final – Amity 13, Trumbull 7     |     FCIAC Lacrosse State Semifinal Box Scores; Championship Schedule     |     FCIAC Baseball & Softball State Semifinal Scores and Stats; Upcoming Schedule     |     FCIAC’s State Tournament Scoreboard, Box Scores for June 1-2     |     Class M Softball Quarterfinals – St. Joseph 8, Northwestern 0 (stats)     |     Class LL Softball Quarterfinals – Trumbull 3, Newtown 1 (stats)     |     Class L Girls Tennis Final – Staples 4, Darien 3 (box score)     |     Class L Boys Volleyball Quarterfinals – Staples 3, Trumbull 0     |     Class L Boys Volleyball Quarterfinals – Ridgefield 3, Darien 1     |     2018 FCIAC Boys Golf Championship Results     |     CIAC Class L Girls Lacrosse Quarterfinals – Ridgefield 7, Greenwich 6 (box score)     |     CIAC Class L Girls Lacrosse Quarterfinals – New Canaan 10, Wilton 6 (box score)     |     CIAC Class L Girls Lacrosse Quarterfinals – Cheshire 12, Warde 10 (box score)     |     CIAC Class L Girls Lacrosse Quarterfinals – Darien 15, Ludlowe 8 (box score)     |     2018 FCIAC Girls Golf Championship Results

HAN’s 2017-18 FCIAC Winter Previews: Warde Mustangs

The HAN Network visited FCIAC schools during the preseason as they were getting ready for the 2017-18 winter season.

The tour’s fifth day, Friday, Dec. 8, featured visits with the Bridgeport Central Hilltoppers, Warde Mustangs, and Ludlowe Falcons.

The 10th stop on the winter tour was Fairfield-Warde High School, where HAN Network Sports Director Frank Granito talked with some of the Mustangs’ captains. All the videos can be seen below.

Girls indoor track and field captains Manar Enany, Belle Simoes, Carly Pavoni and Julia Eustace.

Wrestling captains Joe Gjinaj and Alex Steele.

Boys basketball captains Daniel Fitzpatrick, Sean Conway and Malcolm Brune.

Girls basketball captains Libby McKenna and Olivia Parisa.

Winter cheerleading captains Erin Scheller, Shayna Gruder and Christina DeNatale.

Boys indoor track and field captains Alex Mocarski, Matt Vogt and Chris Leppla.

Copyright 2013 FCIAC. Powered by Hersam Acorn.

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress