Menu 

2015 All-FCIAC Boys Basketball Team

All-FCIAC First Team

Player of the Year – Jeremiah Livingston – Westhill

Roy Kane Jr.- Norwalk

T.J. Killings – Harding

Marcus Blackwell – Central

Matt Shifrin – Wilton

Rashard Rodriquez – Trumbull

Kweshon Askew – Stamford

Matt Doyle – Ludlowe

FCIAC Coach of the Year

John Dailey – Ludlowe

All-FCIAC Second Team

Tyrell St. John- Trinity

Curhone Baldwin – Bassick

Kobe Ancrum – Bassick

CJ Donaldson – Westhill

Chad Peterson – Ludlowe

Zaire Wilson – Norwalk

Gianni Carwin – Stamford

Tyrell Alexander – Westhill

All-FCIAC Divisional Team

Will Brady – Ridgefield

Claude Chandonnet Jr. – New Canaan

Tysheen McCrea – Danbury

Jahmerikah Green-Younger – Brien McMahon

Ben Casparius – Staples

Alex Preston – Darien

Ed McElroy – Trumbull

Scott Shouvlin – Wilton

All-FCIAC Defensive Team

Kweshon Askew – Stamford

Chad Peterson – Ludlowe

Roy Kane Jr.- Norwalk

Jeremiah Livingston – Westhill

Alex Preston – Darien

All-FCIAC West Honorable Mention

Central – Dyshawn Pulliam and Dondre Daniels

Danbury – Will Orr, Judah James, Marcus Fox, and Scott Nesbitt

Greenwich – Connor Harkins and Griffin Golden

Trumbull – Billy Brown

All-FCIAC Central Honorable Mention

Brien McMahon – Matt Saint-Louis and Brendan Quinlan

Fairfield Ludlowe – Hayes Kelchner

Harding – Kevon Evajs

Norwalk – Jeremy Linton

Staples – Nic Esposito

All-FCIAC East Honorable Mention

Bassick – Rajohn James

Fairfield Warde – Giacomo Brancoto and Marcel Parsons

Harding – Anthony Gadsden and Kevon Evans

New Canaan – Tyler Sweeney

St. Joseph – Mike Sulik and Omar Telfer

Wilton – Richie Williams

Players to be Watched

Central – Jaquien Johnson

Danbury – Marcus Fox and Titus James

Greenwich – Connor Harkins and Kieran Carrol

Stamford – Yan Carlos Marte and Donny Depina

Trumbull – Ben McCullough and Chris Lyons

Westhill – Tyler Alexander and Parish Rowell

Brien McMahon – Jahmerikiah Green-Younger and Tim Hinton

Fairfield Ludlowe – Cole Prowitt-Smith and Greg Lawrence

Harding – Ramir Walton

Norwalk – Jakari Gainer and A.J. Jerome

Ridgefield – Chris Lango

Staples – Ben Casparius and Justin Seideman

Bassick  – Qualon Wilkes

Darien – Alex Preston

Fairfield Warde – J.J. Conway and Marcel Parsons

New Canaan – Jackson Selvala and Tyler Sweeney

St. Joseph – Omar Telfer and Michael Sulik

Trinity Catholic – Jon Lyons and John Somers

Wilton – Jack Williams and Matt Kronenberg

Copyright 2013 FCIAC. Powered by Hersam Acorn.

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress