Menu 

Latest Scores

    |     Stats from the FCIAC’s five state championships on Saturday     |     CIAC Class LL Softball Championship – Trumbull 4, Southington 3 (stats)     |     Class L Boys Lacrosse Championship – Darien 16, Cheshire 3 (stats)     |     Class LL Baseball Championship – Staples 5, Amity 1 (stats)     |     Class M Boys Lacrosse Championship – New Canaan 9, Daniel Hand 6 (stats)     |     CIAC Class L Girls Lacrosse Championship – Darien 13, Wilton 10 (stats)     |     Championship Saturday Scoreboard: FCIAC teams claim five state titles     |     Class LL Softball Semifinals – Trumbull 3, Stamford 0     |     Class M Boys Lacrosse Semifinals – New Canaan 21, New Fairfield 9 (stats)     |     Class L Boys Lacrosse Semifinals – Cheshire 15, Wilton 14     |     Class L Boys Lacrosse Semifinals – Darien 15, Glastonbury 9     |     Class M Softball Semifinals – Seymour 6, St. Joseph 3     |     Class LL Baseball Semifinals – Amity 5, Danbury 2     |     Class LL Baseball Semifinals – Staples 7, Ridgefield 3 (stats)     |     Class M Baseball Semifinals – Waterford 13, St. Joseph 3     |     Darien, Wilton advance, three FCIAC teams fall in state girls lacrosse semis (includes box scores)     |     CIAC Class L Girls Lacrosse Semifinals – Darien 20, New Canaan 10     |     CIAC Class L Girls Lacrosse Semifinals – Wilton 14, Greenwich 8     |     CIAC Class M Girls Lacrosse Semifinals – Weston 7, St. Joseph 5     |     Class LL Baseball Quarterfinals – Ridgefield 9, Enfield 5 (stats)
Girls Soccer

Class L Girls Soccer Final – St. Joseph 4, Masuk 0

St. Joseph Scoring Lindsey Savko 2 goals; Jess Mazo 2 goals; Alexis Mason 1 assist; Miranda Quint 1 assist. Goalies SJ – Veronica O’Rourke 5 saves M – Calli Cederquest 8 saves

Class LL Girls Soccer Final – Glastonbury 4, Ridgefield 1

Glastonbury Scoring Caroline Bouge 2 goals; Emily Beard 1 goal; Eden Baker 1 goal; Madison Seymour 1 assist; Emily Beard 1 assist. Ridgefield Scoring Alex Damron 1 goal Goalies R – Julia Middlebrooks…

Class LL Girls Soccer Quarterfinals – Ridgefield 6, South Windsor 1

No. 3 Ridgefield will play No. 2 Suffield in the Class LL semifinals on Wed., Nov. 16. Time and site TBA

Class LL Girls Soccer Quarterfinals – Wilton 1, Westhill 1 (Wilton wins 4-2 on PKs)

No. 13 Wilton will play No. 1 Glastonbury in the Class LL semifinals on Wed., Nov. 16. Time and site TBA

Class LL Girls Soccer Quarterfinals – St. Joseph 4, Pomperaug 0

No. 3 St. Joseph will play No. 7 Daniel Hand in the Class L semifinals on Wed., Nov. 16. Time and site TBA

Copyright 2013 FCIAC. Powered by Hersam Acorn.

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress