Menu 

Latest Scores

    |     CIAC Div. I Boys Ice Hockey Final – Ridgefield 6, Northwest Catholic 2     |     CIAC State Open Boys Swimming & Diving – box score     |     Class LL Girls Basketball Final – New London 42, Trumbull 36 – box score     |     CIAC Class S Boys Basketball Final – Trinity Catholic 61, Westbrook 52 – box score     |     CIAC Div. I Boys Ice Hockey Semifinals – Ridgefield 5, West Haven 1     |     CIAC Div. I Boys Ice Hockey Semifinals – Northwest Catholic 6, New Canaan 3     |     Class S Boys Basketball Semifinals – Trinity Catholic 67, WCA 60     |     Class L Boys Basketball Semifinals – Notre Dame-Fairfield 81, Wilton 61     |     CIAC Class LL Girls Basketball Semifinals – Trumbull 45, Mercy 38 (OT)     |     CIAC Class L Boys Basketball Quarterfinals – Wilton 65, Crosby 61     |     CIAC Class S Boys Basketball Quarterfinals – Trinity Catholic 66, SMSA 54     |     Updated CIAC hoops and hockey tournament scoreboard, schedules     |     CIAC Div. I Boys Ice Hockey Quarterfinals – New Canaan 3, Glastonbury 1     |     CIAC Div. I Boys Ice Hockey Quarterfinals – Ridgefield 4, Fairfield Prep 3 (OT)     |     CIAC Class LL Boys Basketball Quarterfinals – Kennedy 65, Danbury 60     |     Class LL Diving Championships     |     Class L Diving Championships     |     Class S Boys Basketball, Second Round – Trinity Catholic 83, Old Saybrook 69     |     Class L Boys Basketball, Second Round – Wilton 64, Newington 57     |     Class LL Girls Basketball Quarterfinals – Trumbull 45, Norwich Free Academy 40
All FCIAC

2017 All-FCIAC Boys Indoor Track & Field Awards

First Team Tyler Farris, Greenwich Shane Palmer, Ridgefield Tyler Gleen, Trumbull Terrell Cunningham, Danbury Daniel Campbell, Danbury Ajax Diamandis, Mcmahon Zakeer Ahmad, Staples William Landowne, Staples William Brisman, Warde Sean Knight, New Canaan…

2017 All-FCIAC Girls Indoor Track & Field Awards

First Team Bridget Chiaravalle, Danbury KC Grady, Darien Alexandra Damron, Ridgefield Leah Sarkisian, Danbury Anna Landler, Ridgefield Emily Philippides, Greenwich Katelyn Romanchick, Trumbull Morgan McCormick, Wilton Sarah Leatherwood, Ludlowe Jayme Cole, Danbury Rackell…

2017 All-FCIAC Wrestling Awards

First Team 99 Tyler Johnson – Danbury, Fr. 106 Ryan Jack – Danbury, Fr. 113 Ben LeBlanc – Danbury, Soph. Matt Ryan – Trumbull, Soph. 120 Jakob Camacho – Danbury, Jr 126 Tristan…

2017 All-FCIAC Boys Ice Hockey Awards

First Team Forwards Nick Rich – Stamford/Westhill, Sr Matteo van Wees – Ridgefield, Sr Tyler Hill – New Canaan, Sr Defensemen Harrison Chuma – Ridgefield, Sr Drew Morris – New Canaan, Sr Goalies…

2017 All-FCIAC Boys Basketball Awards

Player of the Year Alex Preston – Darien First Team J.J. Pfohl – Trumbull Eric Day – Brien McMahon Conor Harkins – Greenwich Alex Preston – Darien Sean Conway – Warde Dutreil Contavio…

Copyright 2013 FCIAC. Powered by Hersam Acorn.

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress