Menu 

Latest Scores

    |     Class L Boys Lacrosse, Qualifying Round – Fairfield Prep 16, Danbury 4     |     Class LL Baseball, Qualifying Round – Norwalk 9, Naugatuck 3 (stats)     |     Class L Boys Lacrosse, Qualifying Round – Ludlowe 12, Warde 11 (box score)     |     Class L Boys Lacrosse, Qualifying Round – Greenwich 14, Shelton 6 (box score)     |     Class L Girls Tennis, First Round – New Canaan 6, Trumbull 1 (box score)     |     Class L Girls Tennis, Qualifying Round – Trumbull 5, Pomperaug 2 (box score)     |     Class L Girls Tennis, First Round – Darien 7, Amity 0     |     Class L Girls Tennis, First Round – Staples 7, Conard 0     |     Class L Girls Tennis, First Round – South Windsor 4, Wilton 3     |     Class L Girls Tennis, Qualifying Round – Wilton 7, New Britain 0     |     Class L Girls Tennis, First Round – Glastonbury 7, Ludlowe 0     |     Class L Girls Tennis, Qualifying Round – Ludlowe 5, Simsbury 2     |     Class L Girls Tennis, First Round – Greenwich 6, Westhill 1     |     Class L Girls Tennis, Qualifying Round – Westhill 6, Southington 2     |     Class L Girls Tennis, First Round – Daniel Hand 7, Ridgefield 0     |     Class L Girls Tennis, Qualifying Round – Ridgefield 5, Cheshire 2     |     Class L Girls Lacrosse, Qualifying Round – Brien McMahon 11, Trumbull 10     |     Class L Boys Lacrosse, Qualifying Round – Trumbull 21, West Haven 0     |     Class LL Baseball, Qualifying Round – Farmington 7, Stamford 6     |     FCIAC boys lacrosse, softball and boys volleyball final box scores, 5/25/18

Football Standings

2017 FCIAC Regular Season Standings

FCIAC Champion and West Champion: Greenwich

East Champion: Darien

West  FCIAC Overall
Greenwich 9-0 10-0
New Canaan 7-2 8-2
Westhill 5-4 6-4
Norwalk 5-4 6-4
Trinity 2-7 2-8
Trumbull 2-7 2-7
Danbury 1-8 1-9
Ludlowe 1-8 1-9
East
Darien 9-1 9-1
St. Joseph 9-1 9-1
Ridgefield 7-3 7-3
Staples 6-4 6-4
Wilton 6-4 6-4
Warde 5-5 5-5
Stamford 4-6 4-6
Central 2-6 2-8
McMahon 1-9 1-9

 


Final 2016 FCIAC Regular Season Standings

State Champions: Darien (LL) and New Canaan (L)

State Runners-up: Ridgefield (LL) and St. Joseph (M)

*Qualified for CIAC tournaments; Note: Overall records include state playoff games

East Division FCIAC Overall
Darien* 9-0 13-0
St. Joseph* 7-2 10-3
Wilton 6-3 7-3
Staples 5-4 5-5
Stamford 3-6 3-7
Danbury 2-7 2-8
Warde 2-7 3-7
McMahon 0-9 0-10
West Division
New Canaan* 9-1 12-1
Ridgefield* 8-2 10-3
Greenwich* 7-3 7-4
Trumbull 7-3 7-3
Trinity 6-4 6-4
Westhill 4-6 4-6
Norwalk 4-6 4-6
Central 1-8 2-8
Ludlowe 0-10 0-10

Copyright 2013 FCIAC. Powered by Hersam Acorn.

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress