2019-20 All-FCIAC Boys Ice Hockey Awards

First Team Luke Johnston, Darien Justin Wietfeldt, New Canaan Ryan Columbo, Greenwich Alex Tsymbalyuk, Trumbull Jeffery Reda, Trinity Bennett McDermott, Darien Jamison Moore, Darien Gavin Dolan, Westhill/Stamford Rhys Davies, Fairfield Co-op Coach of the Year Mac Budd, Darien Second Team Kevin McNicholas, Ridgefield Finn Beam, Norwalk/McMahon Tyler Tuccinardi, Westhill/Stamford Sam Swanson, Fairfield Co-op Graham Day, … Read more

2019-20 All-FCIAC Wrestling Awards

First Team Lexani Pagan, Ridgefield Michael Longo, Trumbull Kai O’Dell, Danbury Carlos DeWinter, Greenwich Tyler Johnson, Danbury Jack Ryan, Trumbull Ryan Jack, Danbury Will Ebert, Warde Tyler Sung, New Canaan Luke Molina, Staples Tommy Mazur, Westhill Brendan Gilchrist, Norwalk Nicholas Augeri, Staples DJ Donovan, Danbury Jordan Agosto, Danbury Second Team John Schneider, McMahon Alex Blaha, … Read more

2019-20 All-FCIAC Boys Basketball Awards

First Team Luke McGarrity, Ridgefield – Player of the Year Paul Fabbri, St. Joseph Jake Thaw, Staples Lucas Basich, Staples Kyle Hyzy, Wilton James Bourque, Ludlowe Rahsen Fisher, Trinity Coach of the Year Andrew McClellan, Ridgefield Second Team Jaden Bell, Stamford Chris Knachel, Ridgefield Justyn Davis, Warde Akim Joseph, Trinity Jordyn Davis, Warde Andrew Smith, … Read more

2019-20 All-FCIAC Girls Ice Hockey Awards

First Team Forwards Nelle Kniffin, Jr., Darien Kaleigh Harden, Soph., New Canaan Quincy Connell, Sr., New Canaan Devon Cavaliere, Soph., Trumbull/St.Joseph Meghan Lane, Sr., Wilton/Norwalk Meadow Gilchrist, Soph., Stamford/Westhill/Staples Defensemen Catherine Martin, Jr., Darien Cate Droogan, Sr., Darien Katie Piotrzkowski , Sr., Greenwich McKenna Harden, Jr., New Canaan Sydney Orszulak, Sr., Greenwich Goalies Blythe Novick, … Read more

2019-20 All-FCIAC Girls Basketball Awards

First Team Kianna Perry, Danbury Anna Paulmann, Fairfield Ludlowe Mackenzie Nelson, Greenwich Jakara Murray-Leach, Norwalk Megan Landsiedel, Stamford Arianna Gerig, Staples Caitlyn Scott, Trinity Cassi Barbato, Trumbull Second  Team Tianna Rogers, Danbury Aleysha Henry, Fairfield Warde Belinda Hunte, Norwalk Kate Wagner, Ridgefield Rahmia Johnston, St. Joseph Jessica Nelson, Stamford Abby Carter, Staples Emi Roberto, Trumbull … Read more

2019-20 All-FCIAC Gymnastics Awards

First Team Ava Mancini, Ludlowe Schuyler Tomey, St. Joseph Caroline Garrett, Warde Olivia Mannino, Wilton Tess Vincent, Warde Olivia Perkins, Darien Caitlin Vozzella, St. Joseph Tara Chomienne, Ludlowe Bailey Petrizzi, Westhill Hannah Chuckas, Westhill Katherine Ginsburg, Wilton Lindsay Capobianco, St. Joseph Lana Schmidt, Darien Lily Byrnes, Wilton AnNa Hughes, St. Joseph Second Team Kristie Alianiello, … Read more

2019-20 All-FCIAC Girls Indoor Track and Field Awards

First Team Shelby Dejana, Wilton – 55 dash, 55 hurdles Florence Dickson, Danbury – 55 dash Claudia Nanez, Wilton – 300 Meilee Kry, Danbury – 300, 4×200 Relay Emma Langis, Ridgefield – 600, 4×400 Relay Emily Alexandru, Trumbull – 600, 4×800 Relay Daniella Grullon-Pena, Danbury – 1000 Georgia Keller, Ridgefield – 1000 Mari Noble, Darien … Read more

2019-20 All-FCIAC Boys Indoor Track and Field Awards

First Team Korey Morton, McMahon – 55 dash Jaden Cazorla, Danbury -55 dash, 300, 4×200 Relay Simon Jupp, Ridgefied – 300, 600 Amit Markos, Ridgefield – 600 Charlie King, Ridgefield – 1000, Sprint Medley Relay Davis Cote, Wilton – 1000 Morgan Fierro, Staples – 1600 Colin McLaughlin, Westhill – 1600 Charles Namiot, Ridgefield – 3200 … Read more

The 2019 All-FCIAC Football Awards

All-FCIAC First Team and individual photos are available as digital images or as 8×10 glossy prints. To purchase photos, click here or email [email protected] First Team WR – Kyle Atherton, Trumbull WR/CB – AJ Barber, Greenwich RB/LB – James Bourque, Fairfield Ludlowe OLB – Chris Carratu, New Canaan FB – Jermayne Daniels, Brien McMahon LB – Cole daSilva, … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Girls Soccer Awards

All-FCIAC First Team and individual photos are available as digital images or as 8×10 glossy prints. To purchase photos, click here or email [email protected] First Team Maddie Fried – St. Joseph Mia Gonzalez – Staples Peyton McNamara – Brien McMahon Caitlin Slaminko – Ridgefield Mary Lundregan – St. Joseph Autumn Smith – Staples Reese Sutter – Staples Megan … Read more