2019 All-FCIAC Girls Soccer Awards

First Team Maddie Fried – St. Joseph Mia Gonzalez – Staples Peyton McNamara – Brien McMahon Caitlin Slaminko – Ridgefield Mary Lundregan – St. Joseph Autumn Smith – Staples Reese Sutter – Staples Megan Klosowski – Ridgefield Andriana Cabral – St. Joseph Faith Arnold – Ridgefield Sophia Sudano – Wilton Ana Carlos – Trumbull Dillyn … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Boys Soccer Awards

First Team Gideon Olawale – Bridgeport Central Tyler Warren – Danbury Matt Silva – Danbury Charles Sears – Darien Patrick Kilbride – Fairfield Ludlowe Calum Crawford – Fairfield Ludlowe Jake Berecz – Fairfield Warde Danny Villalba – Fairfield Warde Cole Jennings – Fairfield Warde Paddy Colligan  – Greenwich Josh Frumin  – Greenwich Alex Vargas  – … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Girls Volleyball Awards

First Team Lily Saleeby, Greenwich Sophia Thagouras, Westhill Elaina Cummiskey, Darien Ali Castro, Trumbull Betsy Sachs, Westhill Margaret Nolan, Ludlowe Elle Sneddon, New Canaan Clare Edminster, Warde Second Team Bailey Cenatiempo, Trumbull Adele Sotgiu, Greenwich Jane Van Arsdale, Staples Jackie Soderland, Ludlowe Morgan Yacavone, Stamford Stephanie Skidmore, Brien McMahon Aerin Bowman, Darien Jenna Koonitsky, St. … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Field Hockey Awards

First Team Molly Hellman, Darien Madelaine Ambrose,– Staples Olivia Hahn, Wilton Tessa Albrecht, Norwalk Kyle Kirby, Staples Estelle Asker, New Canaan Demi Janis, Greenwich Raina Johns, Darien Grace Cooper, Staples Isabella Carrozza, Ridgefield Catherine Irving, Ridgefield Emily Knight, New Canaan Gianna Socci, Trumbull McKalynn Jacobsen, Fairfield Ludlowe Julia Vaccaro, Norwalk Kamryn Spezzano, Brien McMahon Ashley … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Girls Swimming and Diving Awards

First Team Mia Zajac, Trumbull – 200 Medley Relay Lauren Walsh, Trumbull – 200 Medley Relay, 200 IM, 100 Fly Ashleigh Piro, Trumbull – 200 Medley Relay Julia Nevins, Trumbull – 200 Medley Relay Samantha Ennis, Greenwich – 200 Medley Relay Meghan Lynch, Greenwich – 200 Medley Relay, 200 IM, 100 Breast, 400 Free Relay … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Girls Cross Country Awards

First Team Mari Noble, Greenwich Mairead Clas, Darien Tess Pisanelli, Ridgefield Daniella Grullon Pena, Danbury Alessandra Zaffina, Trumbull Katherine Rector, Ridgefield Emily Alexandru, Trumbull Molly Murphy, New Canaan Sarah Johnson, Danbury Abigail Hart, Fairfield Warde Elizabeth Jasminski, Ridgefield Tori Greenberg, Staples Emily Mrakovcic, Wilton Charlotte Moody, Darien Anna Keeley, Fairfield Ludlowe Second Team Kali Holden, … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Boys Cross Country Awards

First Team Morgan Fierro, Staples Austin Hutchens, Fairfield Warde Nicholas Taubenheim, Staples Teddy O’kane, Staples Jacob Hefele, Danbury Gregory Vogt, Fairfield Warde Colin Mclaughlin, Westhill Jack Watson, Danbury Charles Namiot, Ridgefield Alexander Bein, Greenwich Dylan Rosemark, Danbury Charlie King, Ridgefield Trevor Demarco, Ridgefield Samuel Sweeney, Fairfield Ludlowe Cyrus Asgari, Trumbull Second Team Varujan Edwards, Trumbull … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Baseball Awards

All-FCIAC First Team and individual photos are available as digital images or as 8×10 glossy prints. To purchase photos, click here or email [email protected] First Team Chad Knight, Staples Justin Solimine, Danbury Henry Williams, Darien Matt DeLuca, Ridgefield Connor O’Neill, Ludlowe Montana Semmel, Westhill Kevin Bruggeman, Trumbull Cole Judelson, Wilton Harry Azadian, Staples Javon Hernandez, Danbury Charlie Pagliarini, … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Softball Awards

All-FCIAC First Team and individual photos are available as digital images or as 8×10 glossy prints. To purchase photos, click here or email [email protected] First Team Fielders Julia Gambino, Greenwich Allison Clark, Ludlowe Emily Bogues, Danbury Caitlyn Romero, Ludlowe Madison Fitzgerald, St. Joseph Kaitlin Capobianco, St. Joseph Dana Serricchio, Stamford Alexa Adinolfi, Trumbull Mackenzie Bruggeman, Trumbull Olivia Butler, … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Girls Lacrosse Awards

All-FCIAC First Team and individual photos are available as digital images or as 8×10 glossy prints. To purchase photos, click here or email [email protected] First Team Sarah Jaques, Darien Ashley Humphrey, Darien Lauren Bisceglia, New Canaan Campbell Connors, New Canaan Maeve Tobin, Ridgefield Sophia Sudano, Wilton Nicole Humphrey, Darien Jane Charlton, New Canaan Kyle Kirby, Staples Paige Finneran, … Read more