2021 All-FCIAC Gymnastics Awards

First Team Olivia Mannino – Wilton Sarah Collias – Wilton Lilly Byrnes – Wilton Justine Biersack – Wilton Kaylie Berghaus – Wilton Jules Rizzitelli – St. Joseph Caitlin Vozzella – St. Joseph Lindsay Capobianco – St. Joseph Ellie Forma – Trumbull Kenna Stevenson  – Trumbull Emma Johnson  – Warde Kiera Dawson – Warde Caroline Garrett … Read more

2021 All-FCIAC Cheerleading Awards

First Team Lynae Kovacs, Danbury Ella Brown, Danbury Alex Kral, Greenwich Carissa Gennarrelli, Greenwich Ajanel Sajous, Brien McMahon Avery Banks, Greenwich Avery Marquis, Danbury Mia Senatore, Fairfield Ludlowe Mia Evans, Stamford Josie Marshall, Brien McMahon Rebecca Gordon, Stamford Lily Batista, St. Joseph Madison Trafecante, St. Joseph Megan Molloy, Trumbull Juliana Sassano, Trumbull Gabby Russo, St. … Read more

2021 All-FCIAC Girls Basketball Awards

Player of the Year Cassi Barbato, Trumbull Coach of the Year Rob Colony, Ridgefield First Team Cassi Barbato, Trumbull Katie Flynn, Ridgefield Maya Henry, Fairfield Warde Nicole Holmes, Staples Kianna Perry, Danbury Kate Rudini, St. Joseph Cali Stietzel, Ridgefield Emma Torello, Fairfield Ludlowe Second Team Shea Dolce, Darien Dennaye Hinds, St. Joseph Madison Lockery, Stamford … Read more

2021 All-FCIAC Boys Ice Hockey Awards

Division I First Team Luke Johnston – Darien Matthew Stein – Darien Samuel Erickson – Darien Finn Hoey – Fairfield Co-op Rhys Davies – Fairfield Co-op Sam Swanson – Fairfield Co-op Charlie Zolin – Greenwich Chris Cataldo – Greenwich Wes Zolin – Greenwich Beau Johnson – New Canaan Boden Gammill – New Canaan William Stewart … Read more

2021 All-FCIAC Boys Basketball Awards

Player of the Year Jason James, St. Joseph Coach of the Year Joel Geriak, Wilton First Team Jason James, St. Joseph Lucas Basich, Staples Miles Drake, Darien Amos Grey, Ridgefield JeySon Slade, Westhill Leo Magnus, New Canaan Kevin Vidmar, Danbury Derek Sale, Staples Second Team Josh White, Wilton Matt Knachel, Ridgefield Isaiah Sullivan, Bassick Connor … Read more

2020-21 All-FCIAC Girls Ice Hockey Awards

First team Forwards Kate Bellissimo, Darien, Sr. Kelly Raymond, Darien, Sr. Nelle Kniffin, Darien, Sr. Kaleigh Harden, New Canaan, Jr. Grace Crowell, New Canaan, Jr. Caitlin Tully, New Canaan, Jr. Defense Ceci Stein, Darien, Jr. McKenna Harden, New Canaan, Sr. Delaney Roth, Greenwich, Sr. Megan McCarthy, Trumbull/St. Joseph, Sr. Goalies Blythe Novick, New Canaan, Sr. … Read more

FCIAC Exemplary Scholar-Athletes, Winter, 2021

Gabriel Kwarteng, Danbury Gabriel is an Honor Roll student with a 3.69 GPA while taking mostly honors and AP classes. He is a three-year varsity runner and current captain of the cross country and boys track and field teams who plans on running cross country and track at The University of Massachusetts Amherst. Gabriel earned … Read more

2020 All-FCIAC Region Field Hockey Awards

All-East Megan McCarthy – Trumbull Gianna Socci – Trumbull Sofia LaFalce – Fairfield Ludlowe Lauren Buck – Trumbull Lauren Pleszko – St. Joseph Alannah Fleming – Trumbull Izzy Mastino – Fairfield Ludlowe Maura Carbone – Trumbull Alex DiPierro – Fairfield Warde Madeleine Goodman – Fairfield Warde Katherine Fitzgerald – St. Joseph Lucy Sweeney – Fairfield … Read more

2020 All-FCIAC Region Volleyball Awards

All-East Ali Castro – Trumbull Bailey Cenatiempo – Trumbull Allie Clark – Fairfield Ludlowe Stewart Gaillard – Fairfield Warde Jenna Koonitsky – St. Joseph Brittany Mairano – St. Joseph Gabby Price – Fairfield Ludlowe All-Central Isabella Arvanitis – Norwalk Kathleen Cummings – Danbury Ryan Hicks – Danbury Annabelle Iannone – Staples Catherine Maguire – Ridgefield … Read more

2020 All-FCIAC Region Boys Soccer Awards

All-East Jack Attanasio – St. Joseph Jose Bonilla – Harding Calum Crawford – Fairfield Ludlowe Carrigan Cullinan – Trumbull Ethan David – Trumbull Jodeuk Han – Bassick Jack Hickey – Prep Conner Moore – Prep Luciano Paoletta – Prep James Radman – Fairfield Ludlowe John Reidy – Prep Sean Rodriguez – Fairfield Warde Matthew Rullo … Read more