2019 All-FCIAC Girls Soccer Awards

First Team Maddie Fried – St. Joseph Mia Gonzalez – Staples Peyton McNamara – Brien McMahon Caitlin Slaminko – Ridgefield Mary Lundregan – St. Joseph Autumn Smith – Staples Reese Sutter – Staples Megan Klosowski – Ridgefield Andriana Cabral – St. Joseph Faith Arnold – Ridgefield Sophia Sudano – Wilton Ana Carlos – Trumbull Dillyn … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Boys Soccer Awards

First Team Gideon Olawale – Bridgeport Central Tyler Warren – Danbury Matt Silva – Danbury Charles Sears – Darien Patrick Kilbride – Fairfield Ludlowe Calum Crawford – Fairfield Ludlowe Jake Berecz – Fairfield Warde Danny Villalba – Fairfield Warde Cole Jennings – Fairfield Warde Paddy Colligan  – Greenwich Josh Frumin  – Greenwich Alex Vargas  – … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Girls Volleyball Awards

First Team Lily Saleeby, Greenwich Sophia Thagouras, Westhill Elaina Cummiskey, Darien Ali Castro, Trumbull Betsy Sachs, Westhill Margaret Nolan, Ludlowe Elle Sneddon, New Canaan Clare Edminster, Warde Second Team Bailey Cenatiempo, Trumbull Adele Sotgiu, Greenwich Jane Van Arsdale, Staples Jackie Soderland, Ludlowe Morgan Yacavone, Stamford Stephanie Skidmore, Brien McMahon Aerin Bowman, Darien Jenna Koonitsky, St. … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Field Hockey Awards

First Team Molly Hellman, Darien Madelaine Ambrose,– Staples Olivia Hahn, Wilton Tessa Albrecht, Norwalk Kyle Kirby, Staples Estelle Asker, New Canaan Demi Janis, Greenwich Raina Johns, Darien Grace Cooper, Staples Isabella Carrozza, Ridgefield Catherine Irving, Ridgefield Emily Knight, New Canaan Gianna Socci, Trumbull McKalynn Jacobsen, Fairfield Ludlowe Julia Vaccaro, Norwalk Kamryn Spezzano, Brien McMahon Ashley … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Girls Swimming and Diving Awards

First Team Mia Zajac, Trumbull – 200 Medley Relay Lauren Walsh, Trumbull – 200 Medley Relay, 200 IM, 100 Fly Ashleigh Piro, Trumbull – 200 Medley Relay Julia Nevins, Trumbull – 200 Medley Relay Samantha Ennis, Greenwich – 200 Medley Relay Meghan Lynch, Greenwich – 200 Medley Relay, 200 IM, 100 Breast, 400 Free Relay … Read more

FCIAC Exemplary Scholar-Athletes, Fall, 2019

Alexander Bein, Greenwich Boys Cross Country Alexander Bein has run cross country and track for four years and has maintained a 4.95 GPA while taking Honors and AP courses. He is a member of the National Honor Society and is a National Merit Commended Scholar. Last year as a junior he was on the 2018 … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Girls Cross Country Awards

First Team Mari Noble, Greenwich Mairead Clas, Darien Tess Pisanelli, Ridgefield Daniella Grullon Pena, Danbury Alessandra Zaffina, Trumbull Katherine Rector, Ridgefield Emily Alexandru, Trumbull Molly Murphy, New Canaan Sarah Johnson, Danbury Abigail Hart, Fairfield Warde Elizabeth Jasminski, Ridgefield Tori Greenberg, Staples Emily Mrakovcic, Wilton Charlotte Moody, Darien Anna Keeley, Fairfield Ludlowe Second Team Kali Holden, … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Boys Cross Country Awards

First Team Morgan Fierro, Staples Austin Hutchens, Fairfield Warde Nicholas Taubenheim, Staples Teddy O’kane, Staples Jacob Hefele, Danbury Gregory Vogt, Fairfield Warde Colin Mclaughlin, Westhill Jack Watson, Danbury Charles Namiot, Ridgefield Alexander Bein, Greenwich Dylan Rosemark, Danbury Charlie King, Ridgefield Trevor Demarco, Ridgefield Samuel Sweeney, Fairfield Ludlowe Cyrus Asgari, Trumbull Second Team Varujan Edwards, Trumbull … Read more