Menu 

Latest Scores

    |     Stats from the FCIAC’s five state championships on Saturday     |     CIAC Class LL Softball Championship – Trumbull 4, Southington 3 (stats)     |     Class L Boys Lacrosse Championship – Darien 16, Cheshire 3 (stats)     |     Class LL Baseball Championship – Staples 5, Amity 1 (stats)     |     Class M Boys Lacrosse Championship – New Canaan 9, Daniel Hand 6 (stats)     |     CIAC Class L Girls Lacrosse Championship – Darien 13, Wilton 10 (stats)     |     Championship Saturday Scoreboard: FCIAC teams claim five state titles     |     Class LL Softball Semifinals – Trumbull 3, Stamford 0     |     Class M Boys Lacrosse Semifinals – New Canaan 21, New Fairfield 9 (stats)     |     Class L Boys Lacrosse Semifinals – Cheshire 15, Wilton 14     |     Class L Boys Lacrosse Semifinals – Darien 15, Glastonbury 9     |     Class M Softball Semifinals – Seymour 6, St. Joseph 3     |     Class LL Baseball Semifinals – Amity 5, Danbury 2     |     Class LL Baseball Semifinals – Staples 7, Ridgefield 3 (stats)     |     Class M Baseball Semifinals – Waterford 13, St. Joseph 3     |     Darien, Wilton advance, three FCIAC teams fall in state girls lacrosse semis (includes box scores)     |     CIAC Class L Girls Lacrosse Semifinals – Darien 20, New Canaan 10     |     CIAC Class L Girls Lacrosse Semifinals – Wilton 14, Greenwich 8     |     CIAC Class M Girls Lacrosse Semifinals – Weston 7, St. Joseph 5     |     Class LL Baseball Quarterfinals – Ridgefield 9, Enfield 5 (stats)

2017 All-FCIAC Wrestling Awards

First Team

99

Tyler Johnson – Danbury, Fr.

106

Ryan Jack – Danbury, Fr.

113

Ben LeBlanc – Danbury, Soph.

Matt Ryan – Trumbull, Soph.

120

Jakob Camacho – Danbury, Jr

126

Tristan Haviland – Trumbull, Sr

132

Alex Steele – Warde, Jr

138

Tim Kane – Warde, Sr

145

A.J. Kovacs – Danbury, Fr.

152

Izaake Zuckerman – Warde, Jr

160

Mike Ceci – Greenwich, Sr

170

Zach Zeyher – Wilton, Jr

182

Joe Gjinaj – Warde, Soph.

Jake Constantine – Danbury, Sr

195

Matt Cuoco – Warde, Sr

220

Andrew Marquis – Danbury, Sr

285

Michael Gaboardi – Danbury, Sr

Second Team

99

Kevin Pina – Danbury, Fr

106

Ben Smart – Ridgefield, Soph.

120

Noah Zuckerman – Warde, Soph.

126

Kyle Fields – Danbury, Soph.

132

Shaun Williams – Danbury, Sr

138

Adam Giammattei – Trumbull, Sr

145

Mike Mirmina – Trumbull, Sr

152

Peterson Souza – Danbury, Sr

160

Gino Barrata – Danbury, Jr

170

Kieran Clarke – Staples, Sr

195

Colin Hunter – Staples, Sr

220

Nick Kortman – New Canaan, Jr

Granit Hoti – Darien, Sr

285

Emilio Garcia – Greenwich, Sr

Honorable Mention

99

Mike Boyian – Norwalk, Soph.

Sam Espinal – Danbury, Fr

106

Travis Longo – Wilton, Soph.

Chase Parrott – Westhill, Soph.

Nick Khzouz – New Canaan, Sr

113

Sam White – Norwalk, Soph.

Cole Shaugnessy – Warde, Fr

Mitchell Grimes – Greenwich, Soph.

120

Tommy Mazur – Westhill, Fr

Dylan Ehret – Greenwich, Sr

Garrett Sollenberger – Trumbull, Sr

Jon Albrecht – Norwalk, Sr

126

Tyler Sung – New Canaan, Fr

Nick Rende – Wilton, Jr

Luke Bender – Warde, Jr

Zachary Taylor – Ludlowe, Sr

132

Garey Mendez – Stamford, Jr

Brandon Chejin – Westhill, Sr

Nico Gonzalez – McMahon, Sr

Peter Murray – Ridgefield, Jr

Alex Greco – Trumbull, Sr

Andrew Blum – Westhill, Sr

138

Nate Sibbett – New Canaan, Soph.

Johnny Estevez – Danbury, Jr

Sebastian Bastos-Neto – Ludlowe, Jr

145

Simon Preston – Ridgefield, Jr

Denver Dorsainvil – Westhill, Sr

Jason Martinez – McMahon, Sr

152

Brian Wallace – Trumbull, Sr

Liam Courtney – Ridgefield, Sr

160

Jordan Goins – Westhill, Sr

Brian Showstead – Ridgefield, Fr

Mike Greco – Trumbull, Sr

170

Matheus Ribeiro – Warde, Sr

Kevin Thomas – Stamford, Sr

Jeff Capone – McMahon, Sr

182

Brett Nutter – Trumbull, Jr

Dominic Mastro – Ludlowe, Sr

Griffin Morris – Wilton, Fr

Ryan Mahoney – Staples, Sr

195

Ryan Russo – New Canaan, Sr

Alex Nanai – Greenwich, Sr

Monte Osbey – Danbury, Soph.

220

Caelan Samson – McMahon, Sr

285

George Harrington – Staples, Soph.

Tim Horton – McMahon, Sr

Jared Platt – Trumbull, Sr

Jack Stewart – New Canaan, Soph

Copyright 2013 FCIAC. Powered by Hersam Acorn.

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress