FCIAC Hall of Fame plaques unveiled at Chelsea Piers

STAMFORD — The FCIAC formed its Hall of Fame back in 1995 with an inaugural class which included Stamford’s Paul Kuczo and Jack Lockery, Danbury’s Ed Crotty, Ludlowe’s Roger Warner, Staples’ Frank Dornfield, and New Canaan’s Joe Sikorski. While plaques honoring those and subsequent Hall of Famers have been displayed in the trophy cases of … Read more

2019 FCIAC Hall of Fame Inductees

The FCIAC Hall of Fame Class of 2019 will include six inductees, who will be honored during the conference’s annual banquet on Thursday night, June 13, at the Norwalk Inn. In addition to the induction ceremony, the evening will feature several award-winners, and the league’s coaches of the year for each sport will be recognized. … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Baseball Awards

All-FCIAC First Team and individual photos are available as digital images or as 8×10 glossy prints. To purchase photos, click here or email [email protected] First Team Chad Knight, Staples Justin Solimine, Danbury Henry Williams, Darien Matt DeLuca, Ridgefield Connor O’Neill, Ludlowe Montana Semmel, Westhill Kevin Bruggeman, Trumbull Cole Judelson, Wilton Harry Azadian, Staples Javon Hernandez, Danbury Charlie Pagliarini, … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Softball Awards

All-FCIAC First Team and individual photos are available as digital images or as 8×10 glossy prints. To purchase photos, click here or email [email protected] First Team Fielders Julia Gambino, Greenwich Allison Clark, Ludlowe Emily Bogues, Danbury Caitlyn Romero, Ludlowe Madison Fitzgerald, St. Joseph Kaitlin Capobianco, St. Joseph Dana Serricchio, Stamford Alexa Adinolfi, Trumbull Mackenzie Bruggeman, Trumbull Olivia Butler, … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Girls Lacrosse Awards

All-FCIAC First Team and individual photos are available as digital images or as 8×10 glossy prints. To purchase photos, click here or email [email protected] First Team Sarah Jaques, Darien Ashley Humphrey, Darien Lauren Bisceglia, New Canaan Campbell Connors, New Canaan Maeve Tobin, Ridgefield Sophia Sudano, Wilton Nicole Humphrey, Darien Jane Charlton, New Canaan Kyle Kirby, Staples Paige Finneran, … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Boys Lacrosse Awards

All-FCIAC First Team and individual photos are available as digital images or as 8×10 glossy prints. To purchase photos, click here or email [email protected] First Team Hudson Pokorny, Darien Jack Feda, Greenwich Henri Pfeifle, Darien Michael Minicus, Darien Liam Griffiths, New Canaan Jackson Peters, Darien Quintin O’Connell, New Canaan Wes Carpenter, Ridgefield Ray Dearth, Ridgefield Chris Canet, New … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Boys Volleyball Awards

All-FCIAC First Team and individual photos are available as digital images or as 8×10 glossy prints. To purchase photos, click here or email [email protected] First Team Kayque Jorge, Danbury Tyler Herget, Darien Piers Roofthooft, Darien Ian Argento, St. Joseph Luke Roehm, Staples Logan Carstens, Staples Owen Edminster, Warde Peter Heron, New Canaan Second Team John Peiser, New Canaan … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Girls Tennis Awards

All-FCIAC First Team and individual photos are available as digital images or as 8×10 glossy prints. To purchase photos, click here or email [email protected] Player of the Year Alyssa DiMaio, Staples Coach of the Year Carmen Pagliarella, St. Joseph First Team Singles Alyssa DiMaio, Staples Emily Wiley, Darien Izzy Koziol, Wilton Martine Fierro, Greenwich Tamar Bellete, Westhill Gabby … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Boys Tennis Awards

All-FCIAC First Team and individual photos are available as digital images or as 8×10 glossy prints. To purchase photos, click here or email [email protected] Most Valuable Player Nick Condos, Wilton Coach of the Year Hugh Underhill, Darien First Team Singles Nick Condos, Wilton Michael Karr, Darien Prem Dave, Norwalk Eric Stein, Staples Ryan Patrick, Darien Justin Speaker, Greenwich … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Girls Golf Awards

Player of the Year Sydney Nethercott, Greenwich First Team Sydney Nethercott, Greenwich Sophia Sarrazin, Staples Meghan Mitchell, New Canaan Jessica Nuzzaci, Warde Alyssa Maiolo, Ridgefield Morgan Hibbert, New Canaan All-East Bethany Fell, Warde Molly Mitchell, New Canaan Juliet Bucher, Ludlowe Julia Bazata, New Canaan Phoebe Burtt, Ludlowe Stirling Legge, New Canaan All-West Sofia Ghorbel, Greenwich … Read more