2018-19 All-FCIAC Boys Ice Hockey Awards

First Team James Gregory, Darien Nic Pelletier-Martinelli, Greenwich Simon van Wees, Ridgefield Gunnar Granito, New Canaan Nick Cullinan, Ridgefield Will Forrest, Ridgefield Henri Pfeifle, Darien Sean Gordon, Ridgefield Coach of the Year Shaun Gallagher, Ridgefield Second Team Tyler Tuccinardi, Westhill/Stamford Sam Swanson, Fairfield Zach Deleo, Trinity Daniel Parson, Ridgefield Marco Minopoli, Trumbull CJ Hathaway, Darien … Read more

2018-19 All-FCIAC Wrestling Awards

First Team Liam Byrne, Danbury Kai O’Dell, Danbury Michael Longo, Trumbull Travis Longo, Trumbull Jack Ryan, Trumbull Tyler Johnson, Danbury Ryan Jack, Danbury Kyle Fields, Danbury Justin Mastroianni, New Canaan Tyler Sung, New Canaan Noah Zuckerman, Warde Lazar Agoev, Ridgefield Hunter Rasmussen, Warde Joseph Palmieri, Trumbull Andrew Nanai, Greenwich Joe Gjinaj, Warde George Harrington, Staples … Read more

2018-19 All-FCIAC Boys Basketball Awards

Player of the Year Timmond Williams, Trumbull Coach of the Year Dan Melzer, New Canaan First Team James St. Pierre, Ridgefield Timmond Williams, Trumbull Saikwon Williams, McMahon Chris Brown, Trumbull Denali Burton, Danbury Javon Hernandez, Danbury Steve Paolini, St. Joseph Second Team Nick Kronenberg, Wilton Matt Becker, Warde Oliver Milledge, Greenwich Raj Walker, Central Will … Read more

2018-19 All-FCIAC Girls Ice Hockey Awards

First Team Forwards Shea van den Broek, Sr., Darien Kate Bellissimo, Darien Kaleigh Harden, Fr., New Canaan Grace Crowell, Fr., New Canaan Jen Kelly, Sr., Greenwich Paige Finneran, Sr., Greenwich Sophia Mughal, Soph., Fairfield Defensemen Catherine Martin, Soph., Darien Katie Piotrzkowski, Jr., Greenwich Jess Eccleston, Sr., New Canaan Maris Estevez, Sr., Fairfield Goalies Blythe Novick, … Read more

2018-19 All-FCIAC Girls Basketball Awards

First Team Susana Almeida, Danbury Bridgette Paulmann, Fairfield Ludlowe Ashley Wilson, Norwalk Megan Landsiedel, Stamford Ellie Fair, Staples Iyanna Lops, Trinity Cassi Barbato, Trumbull Allie Palmieri, Trumbull Second Team Ty’Lynn Ith, Danbury Caroline Aufiero, Fairfield Warde Naeva Rena, Norwalk Katie Flynn, Ridgefield Emma Elrod, St. Joseph Jessica Nelsen, Stamford Caitlyn Scott, Trinity Krystina Schueler, Trumbull … Read more

2018 All-FCIAC Girls Soccer Awards

Front row, Caitlin Slaminko, Ridgefield; Danielle Milovano, Trumbull; Claudia Benz, Westhill; Autumn Smith, Staples; Olivia Bognon, New Canaan; and Avery Oracheff, Warde; middle row, Mia Gonzalez, Staples; Ashley Wright, Staples; Kendall Patten, New Canaan; Ellen Harnisch, Darien; Peyton McNamara, Brien McMahon; Corinne Dente, Westhill; Maddie Fried, St. Joseph; and Sophia Lowenberg, St. Joseph; back row, … Read more

2018 All-FCIAC Field Hockey Awards

Front row, Bridget Mahoney, Darien; Zoe Metalios, Greenwich; Emma Rothkopf, Wilton; Kamryn Spezzano, Brien McMahon; Olivia Hahn, Wilton; Julia Chapell, Stamford; and Kyle Kirby, Staples; back row, Shea van den Broek, Darien; Celia Sokolowski, New Canaan; Isabella Carrozza, Ridgefield; Grace Keefe, Danbury; Grace Cooper, Staples; Katie Elders, Darien; and Elle Fair, Staples. All-FCIAC First Team … Read more

2018 All-FCIAC Boys Cross Country Awards

All-FCIAC First Team and individual photos are available as digital images or as 8×10 glossy prints. To purchase photos, click here or email [email protected] First Team Note: Runners are shown with their places from the FCIAC championship race 1 – Andrew Malling, New Canaan 2 – Dylan Pomer, Warde 3 – Christopher Lepore, Trumbull 4 – … Read more

2018 All-FCIAC Girls Cross Country Awards

All-FCIAC First Team and individual photos are available as digital images or as 8×10 glossy prints. To purchase photos, click here or email [email protected] First Team Note: Runners are shown with their places from the FCIAC championship race 1 – Gabriella Viggiano, Ridgefield 2 – Lauren Moore, Danbury 3 – Mari Noble, Greenwich 4 – Tess Pisanelli, … Read more

2018 All-FCIAC Girls Volleyball Awards

All-FCIAC First Team and individual photos are available as digital images or as 8×10 glossy prints. To purchase photos, click here or email [email protected] First Team Lillian Saleeby – Greenwich Kaitlin Capobianco – St. Joseph Isabella Jagenberg – Staples Krystina Schueler – Trumbull Nina Bakuradze – Westhill Sophia Thagouras – Westhill Lindsay Bennett – Darien Lily … Read more