2019 All-FCIAC Baseball Awards

All-FCIAC First Team and individual photos are available as digital images or as 8×10 glossy prints. To purchase photos, click here or email [email protected] First Team Chad Knight, Staples Justin Solimine, Danbury Henry Williams, Darien Matt DeLuca, Ridgefield Connor O’Neill, Ludlowe Montana Semmel, Westhill Kevin Bruggeman, Trumbull Cole Judelson, Wilton Harry Azadian, Staples Javon Hernandez, Danbury Charlie Pagliarini, … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Softball Awards

All-FCIAC First Team and individual photos are available as digital images or as 8×10 glossy prints. To purchase photos, click here or email [email protected] First Team Fielders Julia Gambino, Greenwich Allison Clark, Ludlowe Emily Bogues, Danbury Caitlyn Romero, Ludlowe Madison Fitzgerald, St. Joseph Kaitlin Capobianco, St. Joseph Dana Serricchio, Stamford Alexa Adinolfi, Trumbull Mackenzie Bruggeman, Trumbull Olivia Butler, … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Girls Lacrosse Awards

All-FCIAC First Team and individual photos are available as digital images or as 8×10 glossy prints. To purchase photos, click here or email [email protected] First Team Sarah Jaques, Darien Ashley Humphrey, Darien Lauren Bisceglia, New Canaan Campbell Connors, New Canaan Maeve Tobin, Ridgefield Sophia Sudano, Wilton Nicole Humphrey, Darien Jane Charlton, New Canaan Kyle Kirby, Staples Paige Finneran, … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Boys Lacrosse Awards

All-FCIAC First Team and individual photos are available as digital images or as 8×10 glossy prints. To purchase photos, click here or email [email protected] First Team Hudson Pokorny, Darien Jack Feda, Greenwich Henri Pfeifle, Darien Michael Minicus, Darien Liam Griffiths, New Canaan Jackson Peters, Darien Quintin O’Connell, New Canaan Wes Carpenter, Ridgefield Ray Dearth, Ridgefield Chris Canet, New … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Girls Golf Awards

Player of the Year Sydney Nethercott, Greenwich First Team Sydney Nethercott, Greenwich Sophia Sarrazin, Staples Meghan Mitchell, New Canaan Jessica Nuzzaci, Warde Alyssa Maiolo, Ridgefield Morgan Hibbert, New Canaan All-East Bethany Fell, Warde Molly Mitchell, New Canaan Juliet Bucher, Ludlowe Julia Bazata, New Canaan Phoebe Burtt, Ludlowe Stirling Legge, New Canaan All-West Sofia Ghorbel, Greenwich … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Boys Volleyball Awards

All-FCIAC First Team and individual photos are available as digital images or as 8×10 glossy prints. To purchase photos, click here or email [email protected] First Team Kayque Jorge, Danbury Tyler Herget, Darien Piers Roofthooft, Darien Ian Argento, St. Joseph Luke Roehm, Staples Logan Carstens, Staples Owen Edminster, Warde Peter Heron, New Canaan Second Team John Peiser, New Canaan … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Boys Golf Awards

First Team Jackson Fretty, Greenwich Calvin Smith, Darien Alex Gu, Darien Tyler Donnellan, Greenwich Henry Sparkman, Darien All-East Blake Swiggett, Darien Thomas Ostberg, Darien Ashton Lewis, Warde Peter Meehan, Ludlowe Jakob DeBroff, St. Joseph Joey Polzello, Trumbull All-West Ben Ropiak, Greenwich Billy Nail, Greenwich Gunnar Granito, New Canaan Colin Cusa, Staples Oliver Frossell, Ridgefield Coaches … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Girls Outdoor Track & Field Awards

All-FCIAC First Team honors are awarded to those athletes who finish either first or second in an event at the conference championship meet. First Team Alanna Smith, Danbury — 100, 200, 400 Jada Williams, Greenwich — 100 Tess Stapleton, Ludlowe — 200, 100H, Long Jump Natalee Seipio, Danbury — 400, 4×100, 4×400 Emily Alexandru, Trumbull … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Boys Outdoor Track & Field Awards

All-FCIAC First Team honors are awarded to those athletes who finish either first or second in an event at the conference championship meet. First Team Ryan Raybuck, Greenwich — 100, 200, 4×100 Malique Stevens, Norwalk — 100 Jadyn Tabois, Ludlowe — 200 Malcolm Going, Danbury — 400 Simon Jupp, Ridgefield — 400, 4×400 George Lepska, … Read more

2019 All-FCIAC Girls Tennis Awards

Player of the Year Alyssa DiMaio, Staples Coach of the Year Carmen Pagliarella, St. Joseph First Team Singles Alyssa DiMaio, Staples Emily Wiley, Darien Izzy Koziol, Wilton Martine Fierro, Greenwich Tamar Bellete, Westhill Gabby Gatto, St. Joseph Amelia Galin, Staples Caroline Maycock, New Canaan First Team Doubles Taylor Yaghmaie and Devon Yaghmaie, Stamford Juliet Homes … Read more