Menu 

Latest Scores

    |     CIAC Class L Boys Lacrosse Final – Ridgefield 9, Darien 8 (box score)     |     CIAC Class L Girls Lacrosse Final – New Canaan 19, Ridgefield 7 (box score)     |     CIAC Class LL Baseball Final – Cheshire 1, Ridgefield 0 (stats)     |     CIAC Class M Softball Final – St. Joseph 5, Griswold 2 (stats)     |     CIAC Class S Boys Lacrosse Final – St. Joseph 11, Somers 6     |     CIAC Class LL Softball Final – Amity 13, Trumbull 7     |     FCIAC Lacrosse State Semifinal Box Scores; Championship Schedule     |     FCIAC Baseball & Softball State Semifinal Scores and Stats; Upcoming Schedule     |     FCIAC’s State Tournament Scoreboard, Box Scores for June 1-2     |     Class M Softball Quarterfinals – St. Joseph 8, Northwestern 0 (stats)     |     Class LL Softball Quarterfinals – Trumbull 3, Newtown 1 (stats)     |     Class L Girls Tennis Final – Staples 4, Darien 3 (box score)     |     Class L Boys Volleyball Quarterfinals – Staples 3, Trumbull 0     |     Class L Boys Volleyball Quarterfinals – Ridgefield 3, Darien 1     |     2018 FCIAC Boys Golf Championship Results     |     CIAC Class L Girls Lacrosse Quarterfinals – Ridgefield 7, Greenwich 6 (box score)     |     CIAC Class L Girls Lacrosse Quarterfinals – New Canaan 10, Wilton 6 (box score)     |     CIAC Class L Girls Lacrosse Quarterfinals – Cheshire 12, Warde 10 (box score)     |     CIAC Class L Girls Lacrosse Quarterfinals – Darien 15, Ludlowe 8 (box score)     |     2018 FCIAC Girls Golf Championship Results

2017 All-FCIAC Girls Golf Awards

First Team

Emily Cohen, Darien

Sydney Nethercott, Greenwich

NoraNoel Nolan, Wilton

Alexa Brown, Trumbull

Jessica Nuzzaci, Warde

Ashley Feighery, Greenwich

All-East

Lauren Capone, New Canaan

Morgan Hibbert, New Canaan

Meghan Mitchell, New Canaan

Tessa Piontkowski, New Canaan

Nadia Caputo, Warde

Emily Healy, Warde

All-West

Alyssa Maiolo, Ridgefield

Mia Scarpati, Ridgefield

Alex McMahon, Staples

Olivia Wood, Staples

Gracie Sunoo, Greenwich

Taylor Brown, Trumbull

Honorable Mention

Danbury: Payton Dorsch

Darien: Bridget Wolters

Fairfield Ludlowe: Katie Chan

Fairfield Warde: Mia Gramesty

Greenwich: Amanda Yu

New Canaan: Alex Esposito

Ridgefield: Christina Kudera

Staples Abigail Miller

Trumbull: Grace McLean

Wilton: Morgan Hickey

Copyright 2013 FCIAC. Powered by Hersam Acorn.

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress