2017 All-FCIAC Girls Soccer Awards (Slideshow)

All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Team
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-McMahon-McNamara
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-McMahon-Leone
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Darien-Denunzio
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Westhill-Dente
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Darien-Ramsay
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Darien-Fiore
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Staples-Wright
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Staples-Gonzalez
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Staples-Smith
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Westhill-Benz
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Staples-Sutter
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-SJ-Mazo
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Warde-Tangney
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Staples-Sivinski
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Warde-Oracheff
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-SJ-Bike
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Warde-Andres
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-SJ-Fried
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Trumbull-Ahearn
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Trumbull-Lynch
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Ridgefield-Middlebrook
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Ridgefield-Barlow

All-FCIAC team and individual photos are available as digital images or as 8×10 glossy prints. To purchase photos, click here or email Dave Stewart, Sports Information Director at dave@newcanaansports.com.

First Team

Meghan Ahearn – Trumbull

Teresa Andres – Warde

Kathryn Barlow – Ridgefield

Claudia Benz – Westhill

Tory Bike – St. Joseph

Corinne Dente – Westhill

Emily DeNunzi – Darien

Christine Fiore – Darien

Maddie Fried – St. Joseph

Mia Gonzalez – Staples

Olivia Leone – Brien McMahon

Brady Lynch – Trumbull

Jessica Mazo – St. Joseph

Peyton McNamara – Brien McMahon

Claire Middlebrook – Ridgefield

Avery Oracheff – Warde

Katie Ramsay – Darien

Autumn Smith – Staples

Anna Sivinski – Staples

Reese Sutter – Staples

Lauren Tangney – Warde

Ashley Wright – Staples

Coach of the Year

Barry Beattie, Staples

Second Team

Julia Lombardo – Staples

Hailey Vechiarelli – St. Joseph

Alexis Mason – St. Joseph

Maia Moscova – St. Joseph

Katie Rigione – Warde

Clare Corcoran – Warde

Caitlin Slaminko – Ridgefield

Megan Klosowski – Ridgefield

Ana Fox – Darien

Eva Solano – Trumbull

Chloe Ortolano – Brien McMahon

Sophis Sudano – Wilton

Paisley Eagan – Wilton

Lindsay Groves – Wilton

Natalie Kelchner – Ludlowe

Kaleigh Brown – Ludlowe

Braeden Dial – New Canaan

Kendall Patten – New Canaan

Vivi Corte-Real – Danbury

Kim Kockenmeister – Greenwich

Clara Lazaro – Norwalk

Hannah Hodges – Stamford

Honorable Mention

Staples – Ava Siminovic, Erin Lynch, Catherine Sprouls

Darien – Ellen Harnism, Ellanna Dolan, Natalie Bravo

Ludlowe – Maya Newton, Kelsie Brown, Georgia Hoey

Greenwich – Aubry Dyckman, Megan Murphy, Samantha Sias

St. Joseph – Andriana Cabral, Nina Pizzicarola, Veronica O’Rourke

Trumbull – Kristen Pagliaro, Daniella Milovanov, Skylar Jorge

New Canaan – Julia Ozimek, Zoe Jones, Katie Kennelly

Norwalk – Caila DeGrandi, Stephany Escalante, Julia Sferlazza

Warde – Olivia Seymour, Kaitlyn Walsh, Caleigh Walklet

McMahon – Marysia Slowik, Emma Hargrove, Mikayla Fosina

Danbury – Anna Gawley, Hayden Turk, Cristina Britton

Ridgefield – Faith Arnold, Emma Langis, Tasma Reik

Wilton – Andrea Benalcazar, Zoe Lash, Grace Rava

Westhill – Erica Shaulson, Nianih Keough, Samantha Page

Stamford – Kaitlyn Filanowski, Chanille Assevero

[RoyalSlider Error] Incorrect RoyalSlider ID or problem with query.

Leave a Comment