Menu 

Latest Scores

    |     Nov. 15: Class L Field Hockey Final – Darien 1, Glastonbury 1 (2 OT)     |     Nov. 15: Class M Field Hockey Final – Daniel Hand 2, Wilton 1     |     Nov. 15: Class LL Volleyball Final – Darien 3, Cheshire 0     |     Nov 15: Class LL Girls Soccer Final – Glastonbury 2, Warde 1 (2 OT)     |     Nov. 15: Class M Volleyball Final – Granby 3, St. Joseph 0     |     Nov. 11: Class M Field Hockey Semifinals – Wilton 2, Lauralton Hall 0     |     Nov. 11: Class L Field Hockey Semifinals – Darien 1, New Milford 0     |     Nov. 11: Class LL Girls Soccer Semifinals – Warde 1, Ridgefield 0     |     Nov. 11: Class LL Boys Soccer Semifinals – Glastonbury 3, Darien 0     |     Nov. 10: Class LL Boys Soccer Semifinals – Farmington 1, Danbury 0 (2 OT)     |     Nov. 10: Class LL Boys Soccer Semifinals – Ellington 1, St. Joseph 0     |     FCIAC Football Week 9 Scoreboard     |     Nov. 7: Class LL Boys Soccer, quarterfinals – Darien 2, Staples 0     |     Nov. 7: Class L Field Hockey, quarterfinals – Glastonbury 1, Staples 0     |     Nov. 6: Class M Field Hockey, quarterfinals – Wilton 2, Barlow 0     |     Nov. 6: Class L Girls Soccer, second round – New Canaan 2, East Lyme 1     |     Nov. 6: Class LL Girls Soccer, second round – Warde 1, New Milford 0     |     Nov. 6: Class LL Volleyball, second round – Trumbull 3, South Windsor 0     |     Nov. 6: Class LL Volleyball, second round – Stamford 3, Greenwich 2     |     Nov. 6: Class LL Volleyball, second round – Ludlowe 3, Glastonbury 1
 
Awards
FI-football

2014 All-FCIAC Football

• Click here for All-FCIAC First Team • Click here for All-FCIAC East, Central, and West Teams All-FCIAC First Team Offense Player  Pos School # Year Michael Collins QB New Canaan 15 Jr…

All-FCIAC Boys Soccer First Team — From left, front row, Matt Reis, St. Joseph; Kai Bjornstad, Darien; Nick Bartels, Greenwich; Matt Doyle, Ludlowe; Jack Brandt, Wilton; Raybon Carwin, Bassick; Sam Jelliffe, Westhill; Ian Shannon, Danbury; and Griffin Paterson, New Canaan; middle row, Jose Romero, Greenwich; Daniel Bartoli, Trumbull; John Mackie, Darien; Mark Ravichandran, Wilton; David Machaud, Greenwich; Teddy O’Rourke, New Canaan; Jorge Alvarez, Stamford; Tavoy Morgan, Bassick; Grimaldo DeSousa, Danbury; and Andrew Mathew, Darien; back row, Paul Quiroga, Greenwich; Joey Schinella, Stamford; Michael Reid, Staples; Jake Atkinson, Westhill; Loren Tobey, Ludlowe; Justin Lynch, Trumbull; Tulio Almedia, Ludlowe; Nick Demaso, Ludlowe; Patrick Beusse, Staples; Brendan King, Fairfield-Warde; and Edison Matute, Danbury. Not in photo: Tyler Dalton, Norwalk; Matt Mazzola, Ridgefield, Jose Canahui, Norwalk; and Patrick Barrantes, Norwalk. (Wendy Wade/FCIAC.net photo)

2014 All-FCIAC Boys Soccer

First Team Matt Reis, St. Joseph Kai Bjornstad, Darien Nick Bartels, Greenwich Matt Doyle, Ludlowe Jack Brandt, Wilton Raybon Carwin, Bassick Sam Jelliffe, Westhill Ian Shannon, Danbury Griffin Paterson, New Canaan Jose Romero,…

fi-soccer

2014 All-FCIAC Girls Soccer

First Team Jenna Bike, St. Joseph Leah Lewis, St. Joseph Lindsey Savko, St. Joseph Marissa Grasso, St. Joseph Anna Glovin, Fairfield Warde Mollie Kerrigan, Fairfield Warde Jenn Maldonado, Fairfield Warde Jess Laszlo, Westhill…

FI-volleyball

2014 All-FCIAC Girls Volleyball

First Team Izzy Taylor, Darien Celia Martzolf, Darien Keki Cardenas, Fairfield Ludlowe April Cooke, Fairfield Ludlowe Anne Eilertsen, Stamford Lauren Pitney, St. Joseph Sydney Adams, Trumbull Abbie Wolf, Greenwich Second Team Claire Naughton,…

FI-field-hockey

2014 All-FCIAC Field Hockey

First Team Amanda Hendry, Wilton Elizabeth Bennewitz, Staples Marissa Baker, Darien Elizabeth Miller, New Canaan Megan Cunningham, Wilton Emma Hart, Westhill Rebekah Silver, Ridgefield Georgia Cassidy, Darien Samantha Bartush, Norwalk Meg Fay, Staples…

The 2014 All-FCIAC Swimming & Diving First Team. (Valerie Stryker Photo)

2014 All-FCIAC Swimming & Diving

First Team Marcie Maguire, Ridgefield – 200 Medley Relay, 100 Free, 100 Back Lindsey Gordon, Ridgefield – 200 Medley Relay, 200 IM, 100 Breast Sophie Hayes, Ridgefield – 200 Medley Relay Isabelle Seward,…

Copyright 2013 FCIAC. Powered by Hersam Acorn.

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress