2022 All-FCIAC Boys Lacrosse

All-FCIAC-2022-Boys-Lacrosse-First-Team
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Staples-Thompson
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Wilton-Calabrese
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Wilton-Lenskold
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Wilton-Rath
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Wilton-Sommer
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Darien-Alliegro
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Darien-Cesare
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Darien-Evanchick
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Darien-Minicus
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Darien-Stafford
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-NC-Cognetta
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-NC-Connors
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-NC-Stephens
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Ridgefield-deGrasse
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Ridgefield-KColsey
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Ridgefield-Prohaszka
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Ridgefield-RColsey
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Staples-Dodge
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Staples-Howard
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Staples-Nealon

All-FCIAC First Team and individual photos are available as digital images or as 8×10 glossy prints.

To purchase photos, click here or email [email protected]

First Team

Ben Calabrese, Wilton

Kyle Colsey, Ridgefield

Ryan Colsey, Ridgefield

Charlie Howard, Staples

Matthew Minicus, Darien

Christian Alliegro, Darien

Joe Cesare, Darien

Carter Connors, New Canaan

Josiah deGrasse, Ridgefield

Caleb Rath, Wilton

Ryan Thompson, Staples

David Evanchick, Darien

Mike Nealon, Staples

Kai Prohaszka, Ridgefield

Jake Sommer, Wilton

Dillon Stephens, New Canaan

Vincent Cognetta, New Canaan

Henry Dodge, Staples

Jeremiah Stafford, Darien

Colin Lenskold, Wilton

Coach of the Year

Steve Pearsall, Wilton

Second Team

Tyler Clark, Staples

Ryan Connelly, New Canaan

Charlie Johnson, Wilton

Bryce Metalios, Greenwich

Brady Pokorny, Darien

Aidan Best, Staples

Grant Masterson, Wilton

James Pilc, Greenwich

Finn Pokorny, Darien

Quinn Warwick, Greenwich

Luke Winkler, Ridgefield

Gabe Chinitz, Staples

Michael Dowd, Ridgefield

Luke Lesizza, Fairfield Ludlowe

Matthew Trimmer, Greenwich

Jake Wilson, Darien

Patrick Thurlow, Darien

Tighe Cummiskey, Darien

Conner Flanagan, Wilton

Dylan Murray, New Canaan

Matthew Shepard, Ridgefield

Third Team

Cooper Carr, Fairfield Ludlowe

Brian Collins, Greenwich

Doster Crowell, New Canaan

Teddy Luthy, Brien McMahon

Josh Newall, St. Joseph

Colin McCarthy, Fairfield Ludlowe

Flynn Milledge, Greenwich

Michael Norton, New Canaan

Charlie Rath, Wilton

Chris Reinhardt, Ridgefield

Leo Sequenzia, Staples

Jake Bella, Norwalk

Mac McGahren, Darien

Nate Rath, Wilton

Gray Tamasco, New Canaan

Andre Wiest, Wilton

Wes Zolin, Greenwich

Spencer Liston, Wilton

Finn Hoey, Fairfield Ludlowe

Charlie Zola, Greenwich

Honorable Mention

Josh Alexandrino, Brien McMahon

Jake Luthy, Brien McMahon

Lucas Silva, Brien McMahon

Aidan Meyst, Danbury

Jhonnyel Ramirez, Danbury

Louis Alfidi, Danbury

Alec Medwar, Darien

Riley Strub, Darien

Cam Weibel, Darien

Zack Hathaway, Fairfield Ludlowe

Murphy Hoey, Fairfield Ludlowe

Liam Keesser, Fairfield Ludlowe

Michael Coletti, Fairfield Warde

Cooper Dionne, Fairfield Warde

Will Hartung, Fairfield Warde

Brendan Frost, Greenwich

Adam Kim, Greenwich

John Scarlata, Greenwich

Holden Busby, New Canaan

Nick Garcia, New Canaan

John Totaro, New Canaan

Tyler Belinsky, Norwalk

Jack Cahill, Norwalk

Anthony Moorer, Norwalk

Brooks Byrnes, Ridgefield

CJ Lauretani, Ridgefield

Wade Steffens, Ridgefield

James Corry, St. Joseph

Jack Kilmartin, St. Joseph

Ryan Rooney, St. Joseph

Nick Petrizzi, Stamford

Ross Falcon, Stamford

Nick Augeri, Staples

Josh Marcus, Staples

Mason Schaefer, Staples

Max Kimball, Trumbull

Alexander Wright, Trumbull

William Zaslow, Trumbull

James Leydon, Westhill

Sam Engel, Westhill

Ryan Ellis, Westhill

George Hahn, Wilton

Michael Wall, Wilton

Sean Wiseman, Wilton

Leave a Comment