2019 All-FCIAC Girls Swimming and Diving Awards

First Team

Mia Zajac, Trumbull – 200 Medley Relay

Lauren Walsh, Trumbull – 200 Medley Relay, 200 IM, 100 Fly

Ashleigh Piro, Trumbull – 200 Medley Relay

Julia Nevins, Trumbull – 200 Medley Relay

Samantha Ennis, Greenwich – 200 Medley Relay

Meghan Lynch, Greenwich – 200 Medley Relay, 200 IM, 100 Breast, 400 Free Relay

Caterina Li, Greenwich – 200 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay

Victoria Liu, Greenwich – 200 Medley Relay, 500 Free, 400 Free Relay

Rylie Giles, Ridgefield – 200 Free, 500 Free

Morgan Lenoce, Staples – 200 Free, 200 Free Relay

Kendall Luecke, Darien – 200 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay

Esme Hunter, Staples – 200 IM, 200 Free Relay, 100 Back

Hannah Seward, Ridgefield – 50 Free, 100 Fly

Natalie Ferranto, Darien – 50 Free, 200 Free Relay

Lexi Punishill, Darien – 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay

Ashley Calderon, Norwalk/McMahon – 100 Fly

Jessica Qi, Staples – 100 Free, 200 Free Relay

Lily Kernaghan, Ludlowe – 100 Free, 100 Back

Abbey Gardner, Wilton – 500 Free

Maddie Haley, New Canaan – 500 Free, 100 Back

Lily Bradbury, Darien – 200 Free Relay

Annie Bowens, Staples – 200 Free Relay

Ellen Holmquist, Wilton – 100 Breast

Abigayle Bleil, New Canaan – 100 Breast

Maggie Sedlak, Darien – 400 Free Relay

Olivia Golden, Darien – 400 Free Relay

Jenna Handali, Greenwich – 400 Free Relay

Regina Frias, Greenwich – Diving

Charlotte Frank, New Canaan – Diving

Abigail Desyr, Westhill/Stamford – Diving

Second Team

Lili Rivas, New Canaan – 200 Medley Relay

Skylar Mascarinas, New Canaan – 200 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay

Ella Alpert, Staples – 200 Medley Relay

Sophia Mechanic, Staples – 200 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay

Miranda Bonitatebus, Ridgefield – 200 IM

Mary Ryan, Warde – 50 Free, 100 Free

Emma Babaschak, Wilton  – 100 Fly

Alexandra Mehos, New Canaan – 100 Fly, 200 Free Relay

Kelci Haley, New Canaan – 100 Fly, 200 Free Relay

Hannah Strauss, Staples – 100 Free, 400 Free Relay

Maya Watson, Westhill/Stamford – 500 Free

Gracie Spataro, Darien – 500 Free

Hope Ivanovich, Trumbull – 200 Free Relay

Carolin Petropoulos, Norwalk/McMahon – 100 Breast

Hanna Sotolongo, Ridgefield – 100 Breast

Avery Newcomer, Wilton – 100 Breast

Stephanie Bishop, Ridgefield – 400 Free Relay

Juliette Castagna, Ridgefield – 400 Free Relay

Katelyn Cerulli, Trumbull- Diving

Lilly Wurm, Darien – Diving

Saylor Kirsch, Greenwich – Diving

Leave a Comment