2018 All-FCIAC Girls Soccer Awards

Front row, Caitlin Slaminko, Ridgefield; Danielle Milovano, Trumbull; Claudia Benz, Westhill; Autumn Smith, Staples; Olivia Bognon, New Canaan; and Avery Oracheff, Warde; middle row, Mia Gonzalez, Staples; Ashley Wright, Staples; Kendall Patten, New Canaan; Ellen Harnisch, Darien; Peyton McNamara, Brien McMahon; Corinne Dente, Westhill; Maddie Fried, St. Joseph; and Sophia Lowenberg, St. Joseph; back row, Maya Newton, Ludlowe; Claire Middlebrook, Ridgefield; Faith Arnold, Ridgefield; Lauren Castle, Ridgefield; Chloe Ortolano, Brien McMahon; Reese Sutter, Staples; and Lindsay Groves, Wilton.

All-FCIAC First Team and individual photos are available as digital images or as 8×10 glossy prints. To purchase photos, click here or email Dave Stewart, Sports Information Director at [email protected].

First Team

Chloe Ortolano – Brien McMahon

Peyton McNamara – Brien McMahon

Ellen Harnisch – Darien

Maya Newton – Fairfield Ludlowe

Avery Oracheff – Fairfield Warde

Kendall Patten – New Canaan

Olivia Bognon – New Canaan

Claire Middlebrook – Ridgefield

Caitlin Slaminko – Ridgefield

Faith Arnold – Ridgefield

Lauren Castle – Ridgefield

Jessica Mazo – St. Joseph

Maddie Fried – St. Joseph

Sophia Lowenberg – St. Joseph

Reese Sutter – Staples

Autumn Smith – Staples

Mia Gonzalez – Staples

Ashley Wright – Staples

Daniella Milovanov – Trumbull

Corinne Dente – Westhill

Claudia Benz – Westhill

Lindsay Groves – Wilton


Second Team

Jocelyn Lister – Brien McMahon

Shannon Rose – Danbury

Ty’Lynn Ith – Danbury

Nathalie Bravo – Darien

Anna Fox – Darien

Maddie Herron – Fairfield Ludlowe

Sophia Ruelle – Greenwich

Caroline Schuh – New Canaan

Katelyn Sparks – New Canaan

Dillyn Patten – New Canaan

Stephany Escalante – Norwalk

Megan Klosowski – Ridgefield

Hailey Vechiarelli – St. Joseph

Mary Lundregan – St. Joseph

Chanille Assevero – Stamford

Ava Simunovic – Staples

Marlo Von der Ahe – Staples

Keri Gallagher – Trinity Catholic

Skylar Jorge – Trumbull

Ana Carlos – Trumbull

Olivia Gladstein – Wilton

Alexandra Brichkowski – Wilton


Honorable Mention

Bridgeport Central – Elana Ewing

Brien McMahon – Sophia Tarasidis, Sydney Molaver, Peyton Korzenik

Danbury – Christina Syryla, Erika Krohomer, Alexis Estanqueiro

Darien – Eilanna Dolan, Eva Finn, Nelle Kniffin

Fairfield Ludlowe – McKenna Forrest, Paige O’Connell, Bridget Paulmann

Fairfield Warde – Clare Corcoran, Alyvia Ronning, Caroline Brown

Greenwich – Sophia Bastek, Jordan Moses, Clay Garrett

New Canaan – Emma Schuh, Jordan Paterson, Sophie Potter

Norwalk – Madyson Suda, Brenda Garcia, Brianny Garcia

Ridgefield – Natasha Riek, Meredith Clifford, Julia Bragg

St. Joseph – Grace Hickey, Caroline Sheehan, Christina DiCesare

Stamford – Adriana Del Torto, Hannah Hodges

Staples – Zoe Barnett, Katie Ialeggio, Gaby Gonzalez

Trinity Catholic – Caitlyn Scott, Hannah Tedesco, Theresa Lupinacci

Trumbull – Christina Lewis, Caitlin Rodko, Mia DiBello

Westhill – Lily Gubernick, Sam Page, Grace Hansen

Wilton – Piper Chase, Grace Rava, Ashley Carbonier

Leave a Comment