2020 All-FCIAC Region Girls Swimming and Diving Awards

All-East

Norah Hampford, Trumbull – 200 Medley Relay, 100 Back, 400 Free Relay

Lauren Walsh, Trumbull – 200 Medley Relay, 500 Free, 100 Breast, 400 Free Relay

Kristen Racicot, Trumbull – 200 Medley Relay, 200 IM, 100 Fly, 400 Free Relay

Jacqueline Dale, Trumbull – 200 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay

Bridget Negron, Warde – 200 Free

Elizabeth Fletcher, Warde – 200 Free, 500 Free

Abigail Ripka, Warde – 200 IM

Kate Murray, Ludlowe – 50 Free

Mary Ryan, Warde – 50 Free, 100 Free

Caitlyn Dale, Trumbull – 100 Fly

Daniele Tanaka Sales, St. Joseph – 100 Free, 100 Breast

Rebecca Kushel, Warde – 500 Free

Lorlai Dale, Trumbull – 200 Free Relay

Lauren Clark – 200 Free Relay

Audrey Kehley, Trumbull – 200 Free Relay

Julia Stellato, Warde – 100 Back

Camilia Rosales, Trumbull – 400 Free Relay

All-Central

Riley Riebling, Ridgefield – 200 Medley Relay, 100 Back

Miranda Bonitatebus, Ridgefield – 200 Medley Relay, 200 IM

Hannah Seward, Ridgefield – 200 Medley Relay, 100 Fly, 100 Free

Emma Levine, Ridgefield – 200 Medley Relay, 50 Free

Rylie Giles, Ridgefield – 200 Free, 500 Free

Jessica Qi, Staples – 200 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay

Hannah Strauss, Staples – 200 IM, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay

Ava Fasano, Wilton – 50 Free, 100 Back

Ella Alpert, Staples – 100 Fly, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay

Virginia Hastings, Wilton – 500 Free

Sophia Mechanic, Staples – 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay

Morgan Saunders, Norwalk/McMahon – 100 Breast

Avery Newcomer, Wilton – 100 Breast

Alexandra Pereira, Norwalk/McMahon – Diving

Maddie Thomas, Ridgefield – Diving

All-West

Samantha Ennis, Greenwich – 200 Medley Relay

Meghan Lynch, Greenwich – 200 Medley Relay. 200 Free, 500 Free, 400 Free Relay

Caterina Li, Greenwich – 200 Medley Relay, 100 Fly, 100 Breast, 400 Free Relay

Sabrina Hobert, Greenwich – 200 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay,

Payton Foster, Greenwich – 200 Free, 500 Free, 400 Free Relay

Maddie Haley, New Canaan – 200 IM, 100 Back

Victoria Liu, Greenwich – 200 IM

Natalie Ferranto, Darien – 50 Free

Annie Edwards, Westhill/Stamford – 50 Free, 100 Free

Annie Bingle, Greenwich – Diving

Hannah Chuckas, Westhill/Stamford – Diving

Hope Murray, Darien – 100 Fly

Kendall Luecke, Darien – 100 Free, 200 Free Relay

Maggie Sedlak, Darien – 200 Free Relay

Emily Kalvaitis, Darien – 200 Free Relay

Natalie Ferranto, Darien – 200 Free Relay

Olivia Golden, Darien – 100 Back

Sydney Jee, Greenwich – 100 Breast

Leave a Comment