2019 All-FCIAC Boys Lacrosse Awards

All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Team
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Darien-Pokorny
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Darien-Hellman
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Darien-Strub
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Darien-Pfeifle
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Darien-Peters
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Darien-Minicus
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Darien-Ferguson
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Darien-Cellar
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Wilton-Schriber
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Wilton-Previte
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Wilton-Calabrese
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Staples-Runkle
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Ridgefield-Dearth
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-Ridgefield-Carpenter
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-NC-Norton
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-NC-Ker
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-NC-Griffiths
All-FCIAC-Boys-Lacrosse-NC-Canet

All-FCIAC First Team and individual photos are available as digital images or as 8×10 glossy prints. To purchase photos, click here or email [email protected]

First Team

Hudson Pokorny, Darien

Jack Feda, Greenwich

Henri Pfeifle, Darien

Michael Minicus, Darien

Liam Griffiths, New Canaan

Jackson Peters, Darien

Quintin O’Connell, New Canaan

Wes Carpenter, Ridgefield

Ray Dearth, Ridgefield

Chris Canet, New Canaan

Tommy Hellman, Darien

Ryan Schriber, Wilton

Tyler Strub, Darien

George Dumbauld, New Canaan

Blake Runkle, Staples

Tyler Previte, Wilton

Bruce Ferguson, Darien

Blake Cellar, Darien

Walker Kerr, New Canaan

Andrew Calabrese, Wilton

Tim Norton, New Canaan

Second Team

Dean DiNanno, Wilton

Patrick Ciquera, Staples

Aidan Wykoff, Ludlowe

Blake Epstein, Warde

Teddy Manges, New Canaan

TJ Lynch, Staples

Reilly Sullivan, Wilton

Liam Sullivan, Wilton

Lance Large, Greenwich

Colin Ruppenstein, Darien

Will Rechtermann, New Canaan

Donny Macaluso, Staples

Tyler Dietrich, Greenwich

Sam Cragin, Darien

Jackson Braden, New Canaan

Kai Prohaszka, Ridgefield

James Isaacson, Ridgefield

Drew Herlyn, Wilton

Dan Parson, Ridgefield

Matt Freeman, Darien

Matthew Rowan, Staples

All-East

Drew Guida, New Canaan

Oliver Lay, Ludlowe

Jack McKenna, Warde

Declan McGinley, St. Joseph

Jake Fratarcangeli, Ludlowe

Charlie Digiacomo, Warde

Preston Kral, St. Joseph

Jeff Meyers, Ludlowe

Andrew Luciano, Wilton

Zack Corsi, Warde

Jack Owens, Ludlowe

Pierce Hoyda, Darien

Phil Pasmeg, St. Joseph

Charlie Richard, Warde

Jack Finnigan, New Canaan

Dylan Kennedy, Wilton

Connor Olson, Darien

Andy Demopoulos, Darien

Justin Wietfeldt, New Canaan

All-West

John Mathes, Ridgefield

Ryan Colsey, Ridgefield

James O’Brien, Trumbull

Charlie Coale, McMahon

Kyle Hines, Staples

Max Eigen, Staples

Matt Davey, Greenwich

Charlie Graves, Greenwich

Ian Campbell, McMahon

Jake Hansen, Westhill

Michael Propersi, Norwalk

Jack Dowd, Ridgefield

Kyle Atherton, Trumbull

Jack Ludington, Greenwich

Shane Brady, Stamford

Chris Cataldo, Greenwich

Nick Veronis, Greenwich

Kevin Lynch, Staples

Timmy Luciano, Staples

Coach of the Year

Tom Cunningham, Warde

Honorable Mention

Cooper Gibson, McMahon

John Gatt, McMahon

Finn Bean, McMahon

Jack Pompea, Danbury

Marson James, Danbury

Derek Rivers, Danbury

Jack Bogdan, Darien

Holt Matheis, Darien

Cooper Hancock, Darien

Harry Chandler, Ludlowe

Anders Kleinbeck, Ludlowe

Sean Anderson, Ludlowe

Christopher Gonzalez, Warde

Cole Hessell, Warde

RJ Ihlefeld, Warde

Owen Gwozdz, Greenwich

Will Montesi, Greenwich

Garrett Murphy, Greenwich

Carl Mazabras, New Canaan

Ryan Caione, New Canaan

Zach LaPolice, New Canaan

Patrick Ruther, Norwalk

Chase Larkin, Norwalk

Victor Espinoza, Norwalk

Noah Gels, Ridgefield

Brady McSpedon, Ridgefield

Connor Riebling, Ridgefield

Daniel Felton, Staples

Charlie Howard, Staples

Michael Thompson, Staples

David Marciczkiewicz, Stamford

Baylor Bridges, Stamford

Quran Langston, Stamford

Kyle Burbank, St. Joseph

Bryan Viglione, St. Joseph

Jack Fearnley, St. Joseph

Josh Vaughn, Trumbull

Jack Engel, Westhill

Jacob Scarvey, Westhill

Harrison Lindvall, Westhill

Jack DiRocco, Wilton

Nicholas Kouvaris, Wilton

Zachary Rossi, Wilton

Leave a Comment