The 2019 All-FCIAC Football Awards

All-FCIAC-2019-Football-Team-Defense
All-FCIAC-2019-Football-Team-Offense
All-FCIAC-FB-Central-Desir
All-FCIAC-FB-Danbury-Jackson
All-FCIAC-FB-Darien-Graham
All-FCIAC-FB-Darien-Kirby
All-FCIAC-FB-Darien-Wilson
All-FCIAC-FB-Ludlowe-Bourque
All-FCIAC-FB-Ludlowe-Moreno
All-FCIAC-FB-Ludlowe-Morison
All-FCIAC-FB-New-Canaan-Carratu
All-FCIAC-FB-Norwalk-Papp
All-FCIAC-FB-Ridgefield-Englert
All-FCIAC-FB-Ridgefield-Hanna
All-FCIAC-FB-Ridgefield-Moroney
All-FCIAC-FB-SJ-daSilva
All-FCIAC-FB-SJ-Shirden
All-FCIAC-FB-SJ-Williams
All-FCIAC-FB-Stamford-Deveaux
All-FCIAC-FB-Stamford-Simms
All-FCIAC-FB-Trinity-Morgan
All-FCIAC-FB-Trumbull-Atherton
All-FCIAC-FB-Trumbull-Green
All-FCIAC-FB-Warde-Idieu
All-FCIAC-FB-Warde-McKenna
All-FCIAC-FB-Wilton-Gulbin
All-FCIAC-FB-Wilton-Hyzy
All-FCIAC-FB-Wilton-Phillips

All-FCIAC First Team and individual photos are available as digital images or as 8×10 glossy prints. To purchase photos, click here or email [email protected]

First Team

WR – Kyle Atherton, Trumbull

WR/CB – AJ Barber, Greenwich

RB/LB – James Bourque, Fairfield Ludlowe

OLB – Chris Carratu, New Canaan

FB – Jermayne Daniels, Brien McMahon

LB – Cole daSilva, St. Joseph

DB – Jean Desir, Bridgeport Central

WR – Tyriq Deveaux, Stamford

WR – Jack Engel, Westhill

OL/DL – Reid Englert, Ridgefield

QB/Athlete – Kyle Gordon, Norwalk

QB – Peter Graham, Darien

Athlete – Mileeq Green, Trumbull

OL – Matt Gulbin, Wilton

DB – Alex Hanna, Ridgefield

WR – Kyle Hyzy, Wilton

OLB – Chris Idieu, Fairfield Warde

DT – Edward Iuteri, Greenwich

DE/OL – Kile Jackson, Danbury

DE/OL – Jah Joyner, Danbury

RB – Will Kirby, Darien

WR/DB – Zach LaPolice, New Canaan

TE – Jack McKenna, Fairfield Warde

WR/CB – Carlos Moreno, Fairfield Ludlowe

WR/DB – Tahjee Morgan, Trinity Catholic/Wright Tech

OLB – Jack Morison, Fairfield Ludlowe

LB/RB – Daniel Moroney, Ridgefield

OL – Sam Papp, Norwalk

RB – Drew Phillips, Wilton

QB – Drew Pyne, New Canaan

RB – Jaden Shirden, St. Joseph

LB/Athlete – Daniel Simms, Stamford

QB/SS – Jake Thaw, Staples

OLB – Evan Weigold, Greenwich

DL – Jermaine Williams, St. Joseph

OLB – Sam Wilson, Darien

Second Team

OL/DL – Jordan Agosto, Danbury

WR – Max Bornstein, Ridgefield

DE – Will Bothwell, Darien

S – Drew Buckley, Fairfield Ludlowe

LB – Vincent Ceci, Greenwich

WR – Mike Coffey, Wilton

WR – Kobe Comizio, Greenwich

OL/DL – Jimi Cosentino, Stamford

OL – Lorenzo DelFino, Norwalk

WR – Will Diamantis, St. Joseph

LB – Jack DiRocco, Wilton

OL/DL – Jack Dowd, Ridgefield

RB – Camryn Edwards, Norwalk

DB/WR – Evan Field, Trinity Catholic/Wright Tech

LB – Jack Finnigan, New Canaan

WR – Colin Fleming, Fairfield Ludlowe

OL – Justin Galemba, Fairfield Warde

WR/DB – Owen Gaydos, Ridgefield

WR/DB – Juan Guzman, Bridgeport Central

OL – Travis Hayden, Fairfield Ludlowe

RB/DB – Malachi Hopkins, Danbury

WR – Brady Hutchison, St. Joseph

Athlete – RJ Ihlefeld, Fairfield Warde

DB – Chris Lang, Ridgefield

WR – Ray Leonzi, Trumbull

RB – Terrance Mapp, Stamford

LB – Tadeo Messenger, Staples

WR – Michael Minicus, Darien

DE – William Montesi, Greenwich

DE – Mike Morrissey, St. Joseph

QB – Jimmy O’Brien, Wilton

DL – Jakob Okun, Westhill

LB – Alex Pagliarini, St. Joseph

OL – Louikenson Paul, Brien McMahon

WR – Jackson Peters, Darien

QB – James Rinello, Greenwich

QB – Riley Simpson, Trumbull

OLB – JH Slonieski, Darien

DB – Walker Swindell, New Canaan

WR/DB – Artez Taft, Danbury

DL – Alex Tchir, New Canaan

All-East

OL – Teddy DeClue, New Canaan

OL – Nick DiIorio, St. Joseph

LB – Griffin Gallati, Fairfield Warde

QB – Joe Gulbin, Fairfield Warde

DE – Kyle Jordan, Wilton

QB – Owen Matthews, Ridgefield

OL – Henry Meyler, Ridgefield

OL – Will Pirrone, New Canaan

DE – Cayden Porter, St. Joseph

RB – Kai Prohaszka, Ridgefield

DT – Matt Rigione, New Canaan

DB – Kevin Salvatore, Stamford

SS – Davee Silas, St. Joseph

DL – Luis Tejada, Brien McMahon

WR – Tucker Walden, Wilton

QB – Jack Wallace, St. Joseph

All-West

LB – TJ Abbazia, Greenwich

RB/DB – Michael Barrett, Trinity Catholic/Wright Tech

DB – Darren Booker, Westhill

LB/RB – DJ Donovan, Danbury

RB/LB – Jaquis Fleming, Bridgeport Central

WR – Dylan Fragomeni, Fairfield Ludlowe

WR – Sean Gifford, Darien

LB – Nick Macri, Fairfield Ludlowe

DE – Lucas Mayer, Fairfield Ludlowe

DB – Jack O’Gorman, Greenwich

OL – Grayden Overbeck, Darien

TE – Matthew Pilc, Greenwich

WR – AJ Robinson, Jr., Norwalk

DB – Nolan Shay, Trumbull

OL – Luke Sini, Darien

WR/LB – Nick Smith, Danbury

OL – Mark Trifone, Darien

LB/S – Izayah Valentine, Norwalk

Honorable Mention

Bridgeport Central – Tayshawn Dixon

Brien McMahon – Jeff Cocchia, Omar Partida

Danbury – Xavier Ross, Bernie DeLaCruz

Darien – Connor O’Malley, Ryan Mulliken

Fairfield Ludlowe – Quinn Pavoz, Joe Falletta

Fairfield Warde – Connor Burt, Jason Conklin

Greenwich – Callum Abernethy, Mason Muir

New Canaan – Nick Radman, Christian Sweeney

Norwalk – Lomorris House, Aaron Epps

Ridgefield – Xander Scavone, Nick Agliardo

St. Joseph – Austin Jose, Dennis Rotunno, Chris Kiley

Stamford – Alain Paul, Walker Luncy

Staples – Ryan Thompson, Nick Armentano

Trinity Catholic – Michael Tamburri, Matthew Dougherty

Trumbull – Matt Delaney, Coby Levison

Westhill – Matt Monterosso,

Wilton – Steven Kendra

Leave a Comment