2017 All-FCIAC Girls Outdoor Track & Field awards

Hetty McMillan, Greenwich – 4×800 relay Kristen Lodato, Greenwich – 4×800 relay Zoe Harris, Greenwich – 4×800 relay, 1600 Emily Philippides, Greenwich – 4×800 relay, 800 Allyssa Kraus, Ludlowe – 4×800 relay, 4×400 relay Madeline Ruggerio, Ludlowe – 4×800 relay Keegan Simonsen, Ludlowe – 4×800 relay Brianna Auray, Ludlowe – 4×800 relay, 800, 4×400 relay … Read more

2017 All-FCIAC Girls Basketball Awards

All-FCIAC team and individual photos are available in 8×10 glossy prints for $20 or as digital images for $25. To purchase photos, click here or email Dave Stewart, Sports Information Director at [email protected] First Team Claudia Tucci – Trumbull Caroline Curnal – Ridgefield Alexa Kellner – Stamford Daja Polk – Fairfield Warde Iliana Krasniqi – … Read more

2017 All-FCIAC Boys Basketball Awards

All-FCIAC team and individual photos are available in 8×10 glossy prints for $20 or as digital images for $25. To purchase photos, click here or email Dave Stewart, Sports Information Director at [email protected] Player of the Year Alex Preston – Darien First Team J.J. Pfohl – Trumbull Eric Day – Brien McMahon Conor Harkins – … Read more

2017 All-FCIAC Girls Ice Hockey Awards

All-FCIAC team and individual photos are available in 8×10 glossy prints for $20 or as digital images for $25. To purchase photos, click here or email Dave Stewart, Sports Information Director at [email protected] First Team Forwards Erin Owens, Soph., Trumbull/St. Joes Riley Ellsworth, Jr, Greenwich Shea van den Broek, Soph., Darien Cassidy Schiff, Sr, Darien … Read more

2017 All-FCIAC Boys Indoor Track & Field Awards

First Team Tyler Farris, Greenwich Shane Palmer, Ridgefield Tyler Gleen, Trumbull Terrell Cunningham, Danbury Daniel Campbell, Danbury Ajax Diamandis, Mcmahon Zakeer Ahmad, Staples William Landowne, Staples William Brisman, Warde Sean Knight, New Canaan Chase Nalley, Danbury Aaron, Agosto, Danbury Malachius Lorick, Danbury Sean-Michael Parkinson, Danbury Edmond Olivacce, Danbury Aidan Spearman, Ridgefield Evan Hogan, Ridgefield William … Read more

2017 All-FCIAC Girls Indoor Track & Field Awards

First Team Bridget Chiaravalle, Danbury KC Grady, Darien Alexandra Damron, Ridgefield Leah Sarkisian, Danbury Anna Landler, Ridgefield Emily Philippides, Greenwich Katelyn Romanchick, Trumbull Morgan McCormick, Wilton Sarah Leatherwood, Ludlowe Jayme Cole, Danbury Rackell Souza, Danbury Zyniah Bunn, Danbury Natalee Seipio, Danbury Jessica Glowacki, Danbury Josephine Simon, Ridgefield Samantha Petruzzelli, Ridgefield Jennifer Paul, Ridgefield Maggie O’Gorman, … Read more

2017 All-FCIAC Gymnastics

First Team Adnerys DeJesus, Greenwich Kelsey Fedorko, Greenwich Gianna Cardini, Greenwich Jessica Frieheit, Greenwich Samantha Markland, Trumbull Kate Burns, Trumbull Natalie Smerling, Trumbull Ashleigh Johnson, Trumbull Meredith Nash, Wilton Nicole Babkowski, Wilton Nicole Carlo, Darien Samantha Aparicio, Darien Olivia Hurst, Ludlowe Tess Vincent, Warde  

2017 All-FCIAC Boys Ice Hockey Awards

First Team Forwards Nick Rich – Stamford/Westhill, Sr Matteo van Wees – Ridgefield, Sr Tyler Hill – New Canaan, Sr Defensemen Harrison Chuma – Ridgefield, Sr Drew Morris – New Canaan, Sr Goalies Christian Compolattaro – Stamford/Westhill, Sr Sean Keegans – Ridgefield, Sr Coach of the Year Shaun Gallagher – Ridgefield Second Team Division I … Read more