2019 All-FCIAC Girls Soccer Awards

All-FCIAC-2019-Girls-Soccer-Team
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-SJ-Fried
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-McMahon-McNamara
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Staples-G-Gonzalez
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Staples-Sutter
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Staples-M-Gonzalez
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Staples-Smith
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Staples-Von-Der-Ahe
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Ridgefield-Slaminko
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Ridgefield-Bragg
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Ridgefield-Arnold
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Ridgefield-Klosowski
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-SJ-Cabral
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-SJ-Lundregan
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-SJ-Sheehan
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-NC-Schuh
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-NC-Patten
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Wilton-Floyd
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Wilton-Sudano
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Wilton-Wecker
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Trumbull-Lowenberg
All-FCIAC-Girls-Soccer-Trumbull-Carlos

All-FCIAC First Team and individual photos are available as digital images or as 8×10 glossy prints. To purchase photos, click here or email [email protected]

First Team

Maddie Fried – St. Joseph

Mia Gonzalez – Staples

Peyton McNamara – Brien McMahon

Caitlin Slaminko – Ridgefield

Mary Lundregan – St. Joseph

Autumn Smith – Staples

Reese Sutter – Staples

Megan Klosowski – Ridgefield

Andriana Cabral – St. Joseph

Faith Arnold – Ridgefield

Sophia Sudano – Wilton

Ana Carlos – Trumbull

Dillyn Patten – New Canaan

Marlo Von der Ahe – Staples

Sophia Lowenberg – Trumbull

Gaby Gonzalez – Staples

Julia Bragg – Ridgefield

Nelle Kniffin – Darien

Caroline Sheehan – St. Joseph

Madeline Wecker – Wilton

Emma Schuh – New Canaan

Erynn Floyd – Wilton

Second Team

Katie Ialeggio – Staples

Annie Stook – St. Joseph

Grace Michalowski – Ridgefield

Olivia Bognon – New Canaan

Sophie Potter – New Canaan

Ashley Carbonier – Wilton

Chloe Humphrey – Darien

Courtney Ball – Darien

Viviana Luna – Brien McMahon

Sydney Molaver – Brien McMahon

Grace Lesko – Trumbull

Alyvia Ronning – Fairfield Warde

Sophia Pollex – Fairfield Warde

Mya Pellicone  – Danbury

Alexis Estanqueiro – Danbury

Arianna Meehan – Fairfield Ludlowe

Caroline Sullivan – Fairfield Ludlowe

Sophia Bastek – Greenwich

Madyson Suda – Norwalk

Chanille Assevero – Stamford

Malina Lasicki – Westhill

Grace Hickey – St. Joseph

Honorable Mention

Brien McMahon – Peyton Korzenik, Jocelyn Lister

Danbury – Olivia DeMoura, Victoria Catarino

Darien – Colette Quinn, Kate Bellissimo

Fairfield Ludlowe – Maren Burns, Jane Paulmann

Fairfield Warde – Emma Shaughnessy, Julia Marcus

Greenwich – Jordan Moses, Clay Garrett

New Canaan – Riana Afshar, Kaleigh Harden

Norwalk – Amanda Lihv, Alysa Valencia

Ridgefield – Charlotte Kemp, Eva McKinley

St. Joseph – Julia DiCesare, Anastasia Kydes

Stamford – Adriana Del Torto, Carly Diamond

Staples – Marisa Shorrock, Lys Goldman

Trinity Catholic – Hannah Tedesco, Theresa Lupinacci

Trumbull – Mia DiBello, Nina Pizzicarola

Westhill – Emma Whaley, Niamh Keogh

Wilton – Shelby Dejana, Elizabeth Connolly

Leave a Comment